Team Ontario: U17 & U18 Girls

2022 Eligibility

U17: Female athletes born in 2005 and 2006

U18: Female athletes born in 2004 and 2005

Tryouts

RegionDate LocationTime
Kitchener-WaterlooSaturday, April 16, 2022Impact Training Centre (10 Executive Place, Kitchener, ON N2P 2N4)U15 2:30pm - 4:30pm
U17/U18 5:00pm - 7:00pm

OttawaSaturday, April 16, 2022Carleton, Raven's Nest Gym (9376 University Dr, Ottawa, ON)U15 9:00am -10:45am
U17/U18 11:15am - 1:00pm
Toronto (U17 & U18)Tuesday, April 19, 2022Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7)7:30pm - 8:00pm - Check-in, main hallway
8:00pm - 10:00pm- Courts 1 & 2
Toronto (U15)Wednesday, April 20, 2022Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7)7:30pm - 8:00pm - Check-in, main hallway
8:00pm - 10:00pm- Courts 3 & 4

Contact

U17

Shae Dheensaw
Head Coach

U18

Jobina D’Aloisio
Head Coach

Roster

U17

NamePositionHometown
Jessica WangoloGOttawa, ON
Chantelle StuartGScarborough, ON
Taeya SteinauerGOakville, ON
Mackenzie MarenchinGWindsor, ON
Deniya PrawlGMississauga, ON
Hannah Mills-WatsonFGuelph, ON
Micaela CarterGBrampton, ON
Ella ReesGMarkham, ON
Maddy BoydFGuelph, ON
Katrina RenonFOttawa, ON
Hailey Franco DeRyckFEtobicoke, ON
Cyanne JohnFBolton, ON

U18

Name2021-22 TeamHometownGrad Class
Achol AkotCapital Courts (OSBA)Ottawa, ON2023
Jada BediakoSouthwest Academy (OSBA)Toronto, ON2023
Catrina GarveyCapital Courts (OSBA)Orleans, ON2023
Amy HagmanSouthwest Academy (OSBA)Ramara, ON2022
Sarah HurleyNiagara (JUEL)Fonthill, ON2024
Corrynn ParkerNiagara Prep (OSBA)Fenwick, ON2023
Ella ReesMarkham Prep (OSBA)Bracebridge, ON2023
Keira SpencerSouthwest Academy (OSBA)London, ON2023
Taija Sta MariaCrestwood Prep (OSBA)Vaughan, ON2023
Rheyna SteinauerLincoln Prep (OSBA)Oakville, ON2022
Jacqueline UrbanLincoln Prep (OSBA)Ancaster, ON2022
Jessica WangoloCapital Courts (OSBA)Ottawa, ON2023

Coaching Staff

U17

PositionName
Head CoachShae Dheensaw
Assistant CoachHayley Robertson
Assistant CoachLauren Carey

U18

PositionName
Head CoachJobina D'Aloisio
Assistant CoachMichelle Abella
Assistant CoachDrew Smillie

Previous Rosters & Results