Ranking & Seeding

About

The ranking and seeding process takes place annually three weeks before each Ontario Basketball Championship Weekend to divide teams into appropriate levels of competition.

For more information, read the Ranking and Seeding Frequently Asked Questions.

2018–19 Rankings

U10 Boys

Initial Rankings

Scarborough Blues (Team Gazmin)
Mississauga Monarchs (Costa)
CKATT (Team Roenik)
Markham Gators (Vi/Ken)
Markham Gators (Teran)
Etobicoke Thunder #1
DC Bulldogs (Central)
Scarborough Blues (Team Andrade)

Scarborough Blues (Team Ferguson)
London Ramblers
Brantford Hawks (McGrattan)
Brampton Warriors (Archer)
Woodbridge Lions (Mark)
IEM (Durham)
North Toronto Huskies (Hamilton)
The Collective Elite (Hopkin)

Vaughan Panthers
Stoney Creek NYB
Halton (Gordon)
Toronto Triple Threat
Milton Stags
East York Eagles
Oakville Venom
Toronto Lords

Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Guibao)
Burlington Force (Emuss)
Cambridge Centaurs
Wildhawk Basketball
Niagara Falls Red Raiders
Canadian Basketball Academy (Piper)
JCC Maccabi Warriors
Thornhill Thunder

KW Vipers (Mathura)
Mississauga Monarchs (Antonio)
KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Chaplin)
IEM (Newmarket)
Orillia Lakers (Plett)
IEM (Aurora)
The Collective Elite (Jones)
Northern Kings (North – Elgan)

Mississauga Monarchs (Coach Josh Salandy)
Brantford Hawks (McNiven)
York North Avengers (McWilliams)
North Region Crazy Catz
South Simcoe Sonics (MacMillan)
North Toronto Huskies (Chawla)
Barrie Royals (Stewart)
Grimsby Grizzlies

St. Catharines Rebels
North Toronto Huskies (Jackson)
DC Bulldogs (East)
MUMBA (Markham Elite – Red)
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Bonitatibus)
Penetanguishene-Midland Magic
Oxford Attack
Stratford Revolution

Etobicoke Thunder #2
DC Bulldogs (North)
St. Thomas Shock
MUMBA (Markham Elite – Black)
London Orion
Ancaster Magic (Schuster)
Mississauga Monarchs (Coach Melissa and Branco)
Collingwood Trailblazers (Liotta)

South Muskoka Breakers
Peterborough Power (Mohindra)
Ancaster Blitz (Barkey)
DK Dragons
Pelham Panthers (Policella)

The following teams had less than four game results and were not ranked:

  • Brother’s Keepers
  • Capital X-Men
  • CKATT (Team Elbert)
  • GladiatorS (NEIL)
  • Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Provencher)
  • Gold Medal
  • Goulbourn Hornets
  • Guelph Gryphons (Popofski)
  • Huron Lakers (MacSweeney/Wu)
  • IEM (Scarborough)
  • Motion Express
  • Nepean Blue Devils
  • Ottawa South
  • Ottawa Titans
  • Prince Edward County Clippers (Mixed)
  • Riverside
  • Sudbury Jam (Trevor)
  • Team Breakdown (Dixon 2.0)
  • Tecumseh Saints
  • Triple Balance
  • York South Silver Knights (DIAZ)

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U10 Girls

Initial Rankings

Transway #1
Tecumseh Saints
Brampton Warriors
KW Vipers (Urosevic)
Brantford Falcons #1
Guelph Gryphons
Sudbury Jam (Marc)
Orangeville Hawks

London Ramblers
Dundas Dynamo
Etobicoke Thunder (Manners)
Windsor Valiants (Dickson)
Welland Warriors
Burlington Force (Boelhouwer)
Canada Elite

North Toronto Huskies
Collingwood (Lehmann)
Huron Lakers (Tiggelar)
Barrie Royals (Tutty)
IEM (Newmarket)
Woodbridge Lions (Fred)
Flamborough Fire
Chatham Kent Wildcats

Brantford Falcons #2
East York Eagles
St. Thomas Shock
Transway #3
Pelham Panthers (Wilton)
Transway #2
York North Avengers ( Zicaro)
Orillia Lakers
Burlington Force #2 (Boelhouwer)
Novice
Tecumseh Saints (Pottie)
Peterborough Power (Masters)

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U11 Boys

Initial Rankings

Markham Gators (Chris)
Triple Balance
The Performance Group
Northern Kings (East – Mike)
Halton (Te)
Caledon Cougars
DC Bulldogs (Central)
Brampton Warriors (Brown)

CIA Bounce
Oakville Venom
Scarborough Blues (Team Vedat)
North Region Crazy Catz
IEM (Durham)
Woodbridge Lions (Eric)
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Bonita)
Burlington Force (Sharpe)

North Toronto Huskies (Reydman)
Etobicoke Thunder #1
KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Greger)
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Loucks)
Milton Stags
Kitchener-Waterloo Vipers
Barrie Royals (Smith)
Ancaster Magic (Rehn)

Mississauga Monarchs (Bowen)
Canadian Basketball Academy (Goulbourne)
Niagara Falls Red Raiders
East York Eagles
York North Avengers (Smieszek)
Guelph Knights (Bell)
CKATT
Wildhawk Basketball

Brampton Warriors (Wharton)
Toronto Triple Threat
Brantford Hawks (Taylor)
York North Avengers (Imgrund)
Thornhill Thunder
Etobicoke Thunder #2
York South Silver Knights
London Ramblers

Sudbury Jam (Josh)
Orangeville Hawks
North Toronto Huskies (Johnson)
DC Bulldogs (West)
MUMBA (Markham Elite – Red)
JCC Maccabi Warriors
St. Catharines Rebels #1
Cambridge Centaurs

Peterborough Power (Williams)
Pelham Panthers (Perdue)
Kingston Impact (Cowan)
Advantage Titans
Stoney Creek NYB
Nepean Blue Devils
Stoney Creek Storm
Scarborough Blues (Amos)

IEM (Markham)
MUMBA (Markham Elite – Black)
Jump Basketball
Whitby Wildcats
South Simcoe Sonics (Fitch)
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Pett)
Brantford Hawks (DeJonge)
Northern Kings (East – Darwin)

Ottawa Shooting Stars (Garrow)
Burlington Force (Beaudry)
Whitby Wildcats #2
Markham Gators (Ken)
North Region Crazy Catz (Shabbat)
Stratford Revolution

The following teams had less than four game results and were not ranked:

  • B.C. Troyka
  • Brother’s Keepers
  • Collective Elite (Noel)
  • Collective Elite (Powell)
  • DC Bulldogs (North)
  • Guelph Knights (Faulknor)
  • IEM (Aurora)
  • IEM (East Gwillimbury)
  • IEM (Newmarket)
  • Markham Gators (Teran)
  • Markham Gators (Wayne)
  • Motion Express
  • North Bay Spartans
  • Northern Kings (Central – Aaron)
  • Northern Kings (North – Kwadwo)
  • South Windsor Warriors
  • Steel City Slam
  • Timmins Selects

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U11 Girls

Initial Rankings

Transway
Brantford Falcons
Windsor Valiants
North Toronto Huskies
Brampton Warriors
Welland Warriors
Mississauga Monarchs
Barrie Royals

Orillia Lakers (Dongel)
Peterborough Power (Keys)
Burlington Force (Adolphe)
Etobicoke Thunder (Stur)
DC Chameleons
North Toronto Huskies (Red)
Brockville Blazers (Guenette)
London Ramblers

KW Vipers
Tecumseh Saints (Baggio)
Oakville Vytis
Flamborough Fire
York North Avengers (Slattery)
Caledon Cougars
St. Catharines Rebels
Barrie Royals (Durst)

Vaughan Panthers
Stoney Creek Storm
Huron Lakers (VanReenen/Stoukas/McGregor)
Minor Atom Girls
Ottawa Shooting Stars (Rumschei)
Minor Atom Girls
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Tounkara)
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Polomark)

Timmins Selects
IEM (Scarborough)
Dundas Dynamo
York South Silver Knights
Wildhawk Basketball
Sudbury Jam (Chris)
Toronto Triple Threat
Stratford Revolution
Grimsby Grizzlies

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U12 Boys

Initial Rankings

The Performance Group
Brampton Warriors (Brade)
Markham Gators (Warren)
Mississauga Monarchs (DONOVAN CHUNG)
DC Bulldogs (Central)
Halton (Jackson)
Scarborough Blues (Guthrie)
Kitchener-Waterloo Vipers

Chatham Kent Wildcats
Etobicoke Thunder #1
North Toronto Huskies (Mizener)
Stoney Creek NYB (Schlechta)
MUMBA (Markham Elite – Red)
Burlington Force (Noonan)
Markham Gators (Russell)
Triple Balance (Black)

IEM (Durham #1)
IEM (Durham #2)
Woodbridge Lions (Maurice)
IEM (Newmarket)
CIA Bounce
Guelph Gryphons (Wesley)
Vaughan Panthers
CKATT

Wildhawk Basketball
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Daly)
Dundas Dynamo
Toronto Triple Threat
Brampton Warriors (Harris)
St. Catharines Rebels #1
Cambridge Centaurs
Oakville Venom (Yu)

Northern Kings (North – Gus)
Motion Express
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Spence)
JCC Maccabi Warriors
South Simcoe Sonics (Popovich)
Mississauga Monarchs (Owusu)
London Ramblers
North Toronto Huskies (Pearl)

South Windsor Warriors
KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Kelk)
Scarborough Blues (Wade)
Orangeville Hawks
Brantford Hawks (Towers)
Oxford Attack
Stoney Creek NYB (Skrban)
East York Eagles

York North Avengers (Manalang)
Etobicoke Thunder #2
Milton Stags #1 (Stockton)
Toronto Lords
Niagara Falls Red Raiders
DC Bulldogs (West)
Whitby Wildcats
Scarborough Bules (Deer)

Tecumseh Saints
Peterborough Power (Lane)
South Toronto Golden Eagles
Northern Kings (North – Sean)
Grimsby Grizzlies
IEM (Bradford)
IEM (Durham #3)
Thornhill Thunder (Rich)

Woodbridge Lions (Sundeep)
Barrie Royals (Carroll)
IEM (Scarborough)
Scarborough Blues (Cameron)
Markham Gators (Dane)
Ancaster Magic (Palamarchuk)
Northern Kings (East – Lloyd)
Sudbury Jam (Tony)

Capital X-Men (Wallace)
Gold Medal
Halton (Alfaro)
Brockville Blazers (Crotty)
London Orion
York South Silver Knights (Maxim)
IEM (East Gwillimbury)
Oakville Venom (Moher)

GladiatorS (ANDRE)
MUMBA (Markham Elite – Black)
North Toronto Huskies (Horlick)
Milton Stags #2 (Lyver)
Scarborough Blues (Stephenson)
Pelham Panthers (Scott)
Kitchener-Waterloo Vipers
Motion (Oshawa)

Motion (Tri-City)
Thornhill Thunder (Mike)
Canadian Basketball Academy (Menna)
Thornhill Thunder (Phil)
DC Bulldogs (North)
North Region Crazy Catz
Stratford Revolution
Brantford Hawks (Gemmell)

DK Dragons
Toronto Nets
MUMBA (Markham Elite – White)
IEM (Aurora)
Midland Magic
Collingwood Trailblazers (Ready)
Orillia Lakers (Meeks)
Peterborough Power (Hughes)
South Muskoka Breakers

The following teams had less than four game results and were not ranked:

  • Arnprior Valley Pride
  • Belleville Spirits
  • Capital X-Men
  • Capital X-Men (Zander-Brown)
  • Crossover
  • Goulbourn Hornets
  • Guelph Knights (Gonsalves)
  • Hunstville Hurricanes
  • Huron Lakers (Shaw – MacSweeney – Mackenzie)
  • IEM (Markham)
  • Kemptville Warriors
  • Kingston Impact (Cross)
  • KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Richards)
  • Mississauga Monarchs
  • Mississauga Monarchs (Baker)
  • Motion Marksmen
  • Nepean Blue Devils
  • Nepean Blue Devils #2
  • North Region Crazy Catz (Blackburn)
  • Ottawa Shooting Stars (Findlay)
  • Ottawa Shooting (Overwijk)
  • Ottawa South
  • Ottawa Titans
  • Prescott Russell Rockets
  • Sarnia Valhalla
  • St. Thomas Shock

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U12 Girls

Initial Rankings

Welland Warriors
KW Vipers
Barrie Royals (Rutledge)
Nepean Blue Devils
Transway
DK Dragons
North Toronto Huskies (Morris)
Brantford Falcons

Windsor Valiants
Mississauga Monarchs (Warren Williams)
IEM (Oak Ridges)
Mississauga Monarchs (Julius Williams)
York South Silver Knights
Belleville Spirits (Palleschi)
Burlington Force (Whiteman)
North Toronto Huskies (Brosse)

Etobicoke Thunder
Scarborough Blues (Neville)
Barrie Royals (McKenzie)
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Desjardins)
Sarnia Valhalla
Peterborough Power (Moore)
Caledon Cougars
Flamborough Fire

St. Catharines Rebels
Sudbury Jam (Wayne)
North Toronto Huskies (Freili)
DC Chameleons
Mississauga Monarchs (Carl Patte)
Niagara Falls Red Raiders
North Bay Spartans
Naismith Basketball

Cambridge Centaurs
Wildhawk Basketball
Toronto Triple Threat
London Ramblers
York North Avengers (Fari)
Ottawa Shooting Stars (Richards)
Brantford Falcons #2
Grimsby Grizzlies

Milton Stags
Collingwood Trailblazers (Barrett)
Orangeville Hawks
IEM
Oakville Venom
Tecumseh Saints (Cullion)
Prescott Russell Rockets
Etobicoke Thunder #2

Etobicoke Thunder (Blue)
Kingston Impact (Stevenson)
Stoney Creek Storm
St. Thomas Shock
Stoney Creek NYB
KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Koch)
Guelph Gryphons (Curvan)
Ancaster Blitz (Moccia)

Penetanguishene-Midland Magic
Canada Elite (White)
Chatham Kent Wildcats
East York Eagles
Kingsville Class
Orillia Lakers
Collingwood Trailblazers (Carter)
Pelham Panthers (Beaman)

Arnprior Valley Pride (Valle)
Belleville Spirits (Prevost)
York North Avengers (Zicaro)
Huntsville Hurricanes
Guelph Gryphons (Benham & Oberle)
Advantage Titans

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U13 Boys

Initial Rankings

KW Vipers (Elite)
Woodbridge Lions (Ainsley)
Collective Elite
Scarborough Blues (Ferreira)
Triple Balance (Black)
Mississauga Monarchs (Peter Lewin)
CIA Bounce
Markham Gators (Fetters)

Halton Huskies (Fletcher)
Brampton Warriors (Peddie)
CKATT (Ray)
The Performance Group
North Toronto Huskies (Sealy)
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Van Koughnett)
Burlington Force (Lucyk)
London Ramblers

Brantford Hawks (O’Neail)
Barrie Royals (Macey)
IEM (Oak Ridges)
Mississauga Monarchs (Allen)
Brampton Warriors (Lewis)
York South Silver Knights (James)
London Orion
Crossover Basketball

Etobicoke Thunder #1
Markham Gators (Jamie)
DC United
St. Catharines Rebels #1
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Barbeau)
Oakville Venom
Canadian Basketball Academy (Bruiser)
Sarnia Valhalla

Cambridge Centaurs #1
KW Vipers (Mathew)
IEM (Bradford #1)
Vaughan Panthers
Team Breakdown (Okojie)
East York Eagles
MUMBA (Markham Elite-Red)
Triple Balance (White)

Scarborough Blues (Lypka)
IEM (Newmarket)
DC Bulldogs (Central)
Tecumseh Saints (Awad)
Sudbury Jam (Brad)
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Hilson)
Pelham Panthers (Capretta)
DK Dragons (Browne)

Markham Gators (Mark)
IEM (Scarborough #2)
Riverside (Graziano)
Stoney Creek NYB
Caledon Cougars
South Toronto Golden Eagles
North Toronto Huskies (Bonar)
Kingston Impact (Barling)

KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Joseph)
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Wallace)
Nepean Blue Devils
Whitby Wildcats
South Windsor Warriors
Guelph Gryphons (Wang #1)
Toronto Triple Threat
York North Avengers (Edwards)

Niagara Falls Red Raiders (Generao)
Chatham Kent Wildcats
Scarborough Blues (Harvey)
North Toronto Huskies (Hamilton)
Wildhawk Basketball
Timmins Selects
Thornhill Thunder (Sean)
York South Silver Knights (Liu)

Milton Stags (Al Sharif #1)
Etobicoke Thunder #2
York South Silver Knights (Manner)
Northern Kings – Chuck
DC Bulldogs (West)
GladiatorS (NKM)
Woodbridge Basketball Association:WBA Lions (Gavin)
GladiatorS (JERIC-WEST)

Gold Medal
MUMBA (Markham Elite-Black)
Ancaster Blitz (Brooks)
Peterborough Power (Preville)
Niagara Falls Red Raiders (Naccarato)
Burlington Force (Lovell)
Pelham Panthers (Walker)
Gladiators (Jason)

Thornhill Thunder (Reza)
Halton (Lyons)
Barrie Royals (Brandt)
KW Vipers (Askraba)
Advantage Titans
Canadian Basketball Academy (Alameddine)
North Bay Spartans
New Horizon

South Simcoe Sonics (Viveiros)
Grimsby Grizzlies
York North Avengers (Wilson)
Cambridge Centaurs #2
Milton Stags  (Vidad #2)
JCC Maccabi Warriors
North Region Crazy Catz
Basketball World Toronto Rebels (2018)

CKATT (Carl)
Canadian Basketball Academy (Hoopzone)
Stratford Revolution
Orillia Lakers (Castellani)
Orangeville Hawks
Collingwood Trailblazers (Shackell)
Oxford Attack
Barrie Royals (Minty)

Guelph Gryphons (Jett #2)
Brantford Hawks (D’Souza)
KW Vipers (Keobounma)
Ancaster Magic (Palamarchuk)
DK Dragons (Grey)
MUMBA (Markham Elite-White)
BAYAN
Stoney Creek Storm

B.C. Troyka
Guelph Gryphons (Larsen)
Centre Wellington Celtics:
Mile of Gold  (CARTER)

Teams that have less than four (4) game results were not ranked.

IEM (Aurora)
IEM (Bradford #2)
IEM Basketball League Inc.:IEM Brampton
IEM (East Gwillimbury)
IEM (Markham)
IEM (North York)
IEM (Scarborough #1)
IEM (Toronto)
KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Cluney)
Motion (No Limit)

Northern Kings (Central-Karim)
Northern Kings (East-Steve)
Ottawa Shooting Stars (Archibald)
Ottawa Shooting Stars (Symes)
Parry Sound Stingers

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U13 Girls

Initial Rankings

DC Chameleons
York South Silver Knights
Sudbury Jam
Mississauga Monarchs (Prawl)
Chatham Kent Wildcats
Caledon Cougar
Hamilton Transway
Wildhawk Basketball

Tecumshe Saints
Barrie Royals (Martin)
Vaughan Panthers
Brampton Warriors (Bogle)
Oakville Vytis
Canada Elite
Advantage Titans
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Douse)
Orangeville Hawks

Motion (Royal City)
Etobicoke Thunder
St. Catharines Rebels
Burlington Force (Steiner)
Brantford Falcons
Port Colborne Hornets
Orillia Lakers (John):
KW Vipers (Becker)

Kingston Impact DeMelo
Guelph Gryphons #1 (Gusba)
North Toronto Huskies (Dougla)
DK Dragons (West)
London Ramblers
Milton Stags
KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Cardinal)
Ancaster Blitz (Olejar)

North Region Crazy Catz
Sarnia Valhalla
London Lynx (Teller)
Goulbourn Hornets
York North Avengers (Williams)
London 86’ers
Belleville Spirits (Farrell)
St. Thomas Shock

Ottawa Shooting Stars (Broussea)
Penetanguishene-Midland Mystics
IEM (Newmarket)
Pelham Panthers (Zorzetto)
IEM (Scarborough)
Nepean Blue Devils
Grimsby Grizzlies
Toronto Lords

Oshawa Strikers
Peterborough Power (Jenkins)
Flamborough Fire
M.U.M.B.A. (Markham Elite Red)
Cambridge Centaurs
Guelph Gryphons #2 (McQueen)
Burlington Force #2 (Ralph)
Ottawa Shooting Stars (Bell)

Collingwood Trailblazers (Fischer)
Prince Edward County Clippers
Halton Huskies
North Toronto Huskies (Norman)
GladiatorS (Michael)
Windsor Valiants (Kennedy)
DK Dragons (East)

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U14 Boys

Initial Rankings

ETBA Elite
Team Breakdown (NORTH)
BCIA Youth
Mississauga Monarchs (MACKENZIE/ELLIOTT)
UPLAY Canada Elite
The Collective Elite
Team Breakdown (SOUTH)
North Toronto Huskies (Orridge)

Oakville Venom (Mcneil)
DC United
Triple Balance (Black)
Toronto Triple Threat
Wildhawk Basketball
IEM (Markham)
Halton (Lopez)
CKATT (Jay)

IEM (Newmarket)
CKATT (Albert)
Scarborough Blues (Hunte)
Northern Kings (Central-Jeff)
South Simcoe Sonics (Hughes)
Pelham Panthers (Bleich)
St. Catharines Rebels #1
Woodbridge Lions (Yousef)

East York Eagles
Malton Mavericks
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Tounkara)
MUMBA (Markham Elite-Red)
Inter-City Saints
DC Bulldogs Central
Crossover Basketball
Etobicoke Thunder (Joseph)

Brampton Warriors (Johnson)
Mississauga Monarchs (Pandiloska)
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Tassone)
Ottawa Shooting Stars (Firth)
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Texeira)
Milton Stags (Villa #1)
IEM (Durham #1)
Gold Medal (Reesor)

Northern Kings (East-Craig)
Kingston Impact (Morrow)
Oakville Venom (Smalling)
Brantford Hawks (Bates)
Guelph Knights (Furfaro)
Halton Huskies (Alfaro)
KW Vipers (Smith)
Whitby Saints

MUMBA (Markham Elite-Black)
Orillia Lakers (Dongelmans)
Cambridge Centaurs #1
Burlington Force (Thomas)
BAYAN (Horsford)
Peterborough Power (Gibson)
South Toronto Golden Eagles
Woodbridge Lions (Lewin)

Niagara Falls Red Raiders
Canadian Basketball Academy (Devonish)
IEM (Bradford #1)
Vaughan Panthers
Barrie Royals (M. Wilson)
JCC Maccabi Warriors
North Toronto Huskies (Sankaran)
Peterborough Power (Swales)

York North Avengers (Scott)
Ancaster Blitz (Hann)
Guelph Gryphons (MacIntyre)
MUMBA (Markham Elite-White)
Etobicoke Thunder (Victor)
Basketball World Toronto Rebels
IEM (Durham #2)
Thornhill Thunder (Rich)

IEM (Aurora)
Ancaster Magic (Madronich)
Northern Kings (East-Rich)
KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Wilson)
Peterborough Power (Miske)
Hamilton Eagles
Pelham Panthers (Pushka)
Toronto Lords

Scarborough Blues (Manio)
Brantford Hawks (Steane)
Scarborough Blues (Wade)
Oxford Attack
DC Bulldogs (West)
Markham Gators (Ken)
KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Jesse)
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Burt)

Arnprior Valley Pride
Nepean Blue Devils #2
Burlington Force (Bennett)
London Orion
Goulbourn Hornets
Ottawa South #1
Kingston Impact (Chapman)
Brockville Blazers (Plaschka)

Ottawa Shooting Stars (McLean)
Belleville Spirits #1
South Windsor Warriors
Huntsville Hurricanes #1
New Horizon
Markham Gators (Anderson)
Advantage Titans
Prescott Russell Rockets

Barrie Royals (Bennet)
Sudbury Jam (Sandblom)
Scarborough Blues (Torres)
DK Dragons
Scarborough Blues (Basil)
Stratford Revolution
Markham Gators (Rohit)
Canadian Basketball Academy

Milton Stags (Al-Sharif #2)
York North Avengers (Ulahannan)
KW Vipers (Riegle)
Collingwood Trailblazers (Leblanc)
North Region Crazy Catz
Gold Medal (Cordeiro)
Orangeville Hawks
Orillia Lakers (Long #2)

Ancaster Blitz
Canadian Basketball Academy (Menna)
Jump Basketball
Flamborough Fire
Nepean Blue Devils #1
South Muskoka Breakers
Oshawa Commanders
B.C. Troyka

Cambridge Centaurs #2
Prince Edward County Clippers
Sarnia Valhalla
Grimsby Grizzlies
Thornhill Thunder (Mike)
York North Avengers (Tucker)
GladiatorS (LUIS)
Naismith Basketball

Guelph Knights (Ferris)
Guelph Knights (Felipe)
North Bay Spartans
Lindsay Wildcats
MUMBA (Markham Elite-Grey)
Lakeshore Lynx
Ottawa South # 2
York South Silver Knights

Grimsby Grizzlies #2
IEM (East Gwillimbury)
Penetanguishene-Midland Magic
Toronto Nets

Teams that did not enter game results were not ranked
Belleville Spirits #2
Brampton Warriors (Jack)
Canadian Basketball Academy (Devonis)
Centre Wellington Celtics
Chatham-Kent Wildcats
East Elgin
Huntsville Hurricanes #2
Huron Lakers (Wright)
IEM (Bradford #2)
IEM (Keswick)
Inter-City Saints (Hustle)
Kemptville Warriors
Kingsville Class
Nepean Blue Devils #3
Norfolk Nets
Ottawa Titans
St. Thomas Shock
Sudbury Jam (Meghan)
Team Breakdown (EAST)
Upper Valley River Dogs

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U14 Girls

Initial Rankings

Brampton Warriors (Johnson)
Mississauga Monarchs (Bennett)
Canada Elite
York North Avengers (King City)
East York Eagles
Vaughan Panthers
Pelham Panthers (Hurley)
Barrie Royals (Selvage/Fikser)

Welland Warriors
IEM (Oak Ridges)
Transway Basketball
Guelph Knights (Tremain)
Windsor Valiants
St. Catharines Rebels #1
Etobicoke Thunder (Chateau)
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Abella)

North Toronto Huskies (Quinn)
London Ramblers
Brantford Falcons #1
Tecumseh Saints
Belleville Spirits (McGuire)
KW (McLennan)
Dundas Dynamo
Kingston Impact (Finn)

Ancaster Magic (Ferarro)
Brockville Blazers (Jardine)
Sudbury Jam (Bruce)
Stoney Creek NYB
Timmins Selects (Belanger)
Penetanguishene-Midland Mystics
Gloucester Cumberland Wolverines (Schryburt)
Flamborough Fire

North Toronto Huskies (Stowe)
Toronto Lords
Peterborough Power (Imeson)
Lakeshore Lynx
MUMBA (Markham Elite)
Oakville Vytis
Niagara Falls Red Raiders
York North Avengers (Faria)

Guelph Gryphons (Curv)
KYBA Ottawa Next Level (Warnholtz)
St. Thomas Shock
Orangeville Hawks
Orillia Lakers
IEM (Newmarket)
Mississauga Monarchs (Milosevic)
Burlington Force (Besseling)

Niagara Rangers
KW (Hume)
Ottawa Shooting Stars (Gildenhu)
Belleville Spirits
Timmins Selects (Lionello)
London Lynx (Gilmore)
Brantford Falcons #2
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets (Spadaf)

Grimsby Grizzlies
IEM (Richmond Hill)
DC Chameleons
South Simcoe Sonics (Cranstone)
Toronto Triple Threat
Kingston Impact (Brown)
Barrie Royals (Weening)
Sarnia Valhalla

Goulbourn Hornets
Oakville Venom
Arnprior Valley Pride
Scarborough Blues (Baron)
South Toronto Golden Eagles
South Muskoka Breakers
Chatham Kent Wildcats
Centre Wellington Celtics

Collingwood Trailblazers (Bull)
Lindsay Wildcats
Nepean Blue Devils #1
London 86’ers
IEM (Aurora)
IEM (North York)
Major Bantam Girls – Wright
Ancaster (Blitz-Moccia)

Ancaster (Magic-Matharu)
Milton Stags
Ottawa Shooting Stars (Padmore)
Mile of Gold
Stratford Revolution
Orillia Lakers #2
Thornhill Thunder
Kingsville Class
Parry Sound Stingers

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U15 Boys

Initial Rankings

N/A

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U15 Girls

Initial Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U16 Boys

Initial Rankings

N/A

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U16 Girls

Initial Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U17 Boys

Initial Rankings

N/A

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U17 Girls

Initial Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U19 Men

Initial Rankings

N/A

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

U19 Women

Initial Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

Final Rankings

TBA (See Rankings Release Dates)

2018–19 Results Deadlines

Game results must be submitted by 12:00 p.m. (noon) on the deadline date.

Age GroupInitial Results DeadlineFinal Results Deadline
U10 BoysJan. 21March 4
U10 GirlsJan. 9March 6
U11 BoysJan. 21March 4 March 11
U11 GirlsJan. 9March 13
U12 BoysJan. 21March 4 March 18
U12 GirlsJan. 9March 20
U13 BoysFeb. 4March 25
U13 GirlsJan. 23March 27
U14 BoysFeb. 4April 8
U14 GirlsJan. 23April 10
U15 BoysApril 15May 6
U15 GirlsFeb. 6April 17
U16 BoysApril 15May 6
U16 GirlsFeb. 6April 17
U17 BoysApril 15May 13
U17 GirlsFeb. 13April 24
U19 MenApril 15May 13
U19 WomenFeb. 13April 24

2018–19 Rankings Meetings

Age CategoryFinal Rankings Meeting
U10 BoysMarch 4–5
U10 GirlsMarch 10–11
U11 BoysMarch 11–12
U11 GirlsMarch 17–18
U12 BoysMarch 18–19
U12 GirlsMarch 24–25
U13 BoysMarch 25–26
U13 GirlsMarch 31–April 1
U14 BoysApril 8–9
U14 GirlsApril 14–15
U15 BoysMay 6–7
U15 GirlsApril 21–22
U16 BoysMay 6–7
U16 GirlsApril 21–22
U17 BoysMay 13–14
U17 GirlsApril 28–29
U19 MenMay 13–14
U19 WomenApril 28–29

2018–19 Rankings Release Dates

Age CategoryInitial Rankings Release*Final Rankings Release**
U10 BoysJan. 25
March 8
U10 GirlsJan. 14 Jan. 25TBA
U11 BoysJan. 25March 15
U11 GirlsJan. 14 Jan. 25TBA
U12 BoysJan. 25March 22
U12 GirlsJan. 14 Jan. 25TBA
U13 BoysFeb. 8 Feb. 11March 29
U13 GirlsJan. 28 Feb. 8TBA
U14 BoysFeb. 8 Feb. 11April 12
U14 GirlsJan. 28 Feb. 8TBA
U15 BoysN/AMay 10
U15 GirlsFeb. 11TBA
U16 BoysN/AMay 10
U16 GirlsFeb. 11TBA
U17 BoysN/AMay 17
U17 GirlsFeb. 18TBA
U19 MenN/AMay 17
U19 WomenFeb. 18TBA
*Initial rankings are completed by a computer program. No appeals are accepted for initial rankings.
**If there is an issue finalizing the rankings, final rankings may be released on a later date.

Get Involved

The ranking and seeding process relies on the support of Ontario Basketball’s member club coaches.

To get involved in the ranking and seeding process for your team’s age/gender category, contact the appropriate Ranking Chair:

Boys’ Ranking Chair: Tristan Cave
Girls’ Ranking Chair: Elsa Donovan