Team Ontario: U17 & U18 Boys

2022 Eligibility

U17: Male athletes born in 2005 and 2006

U18: Male athletes born in 2004 and 2005

Tryouts

RegionDateLocationTime
KingstonSaturday, April 9, 2022Queen's University - Bartlett Gym #3 (284 Earl Street, Kingston, ON K7L 3N6)10:00am - 12:00pm - U15 Boys
12:30pm - 2:30pm - U17/U18 Boys
Toronto (U18)Tuesday, April 12, 2022Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7)6:45pm - 7:00pm - Check-in main hallway
7:00pm - 9:30pm - Courts 1 & 2
Toronto (U17)Wednesday, April 13, 2022Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7)6:45pm - 7:00pm - Check-in main hallway
7:00pm - 9:30pm - Courts 1 & 2
Toronto (U15)Thursday, April 14, 2022Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7)6:45pm - 7:00pm - Check-in main hallway
7:00pm - 9:30pm - Courts 1 & 2
HamiltonSaturday, April 16, 2022Hillfield Strathallan College (299 Fennell Ave W, Hamilton, ON L9C 1G3)10:00am - 11:45am - U15 Boys
12:00pm - 1:45pm - U17 Boys
2:00pm - 3:45pm - U18 Boys

Tournaments

Contact

U17

Brandon Edwards
Head Coach

U18

Mike Selliah
Head Coach

Rosters

U17

NamePositionHometown
Mateo GrahamGWhitby, ON
Justus HaseleyGBowmanville, ON
Darius McGlashenGBrampton, ON
Mark DikeGScarborough, ON
Andrew UrosevicGKitchener, ON
Jordan DicksonGScarborough, ON
Timothy EzeG/FVaughan, ON
Hensley Ward Jr.G/FBrampton, ON
Oliver FaubertFOttawa, ON
Spencer AhrensFOakville, ON
Binael BasilFOrleans, ON
Arden BegajFToronto, ON

U18

Name2021-22 TeamHometownGrad Class
Yamari AlletteUnited Scholastic Academy (OSBA)Toronto, ON2023
Kobe CharlesUnited Scholastic Academy (OSBA)Scarborough, ON2024
Jaiden ColeNBA Academy Latin AmericaScarborough, ON2023
Michael EvbagharuRoyal Crown (OSBA)Toronto, ON2023
Davante HackettCanAmera Prep (OSBA)Brampton, ON2022
Hunter HardingRoyal Crown (OSBA)Ajax, ON2023
Benni KazadiSBA Prep (OSBA)Scarborough, ON2022
Keenan MorainNew Horizon Academy (OSBA)Oakville, ON2024
David SimonKennedy CollegiateWindsor, ON2023
Jacob TheodosiouWestern Reserve Academy (USA)Waterloo, ON2024
Koat ThomasRoyal Crown (OSBA)Kitchener, ON2023
Jahari WilliamsonRoyal Crown (OSBA)Pickering, ON2023

Coaching Staff

U17

PositionName
Head CoachBrandon Edwards
Assistant CoachDeluxshan Pathmanathan
Assistant CoachChuder Teny

U18

PositionName
Head CoachMichael Selliah
Assistant CoachKevin Barnes
Assistant CoachOmar Miles

Previous Rosters & Results