Schedules & Results

U16 Girls OBL Schedule and Results: Pool F Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE 2 0 1.00
Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald 2 0 1.00
YSSK - Coach B 1 1 0.50
OSHAWA STRIKERS B 1 1 0.50
Parry Sound Stingers 1 1 0.50
Dragons West U16 - Valioghli 0 2 0.00
Ancaster Magic - Webber 0 2 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Sunday March 8, 2020

Location: Brampton Soccer Centre Court #3

Address: 1495 Sandalwood Pkwy E, Brampton, ON L6R 0K2

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 38 | YSSK - Coach B

Away - 42 | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 30 | Ancaster Magic - Webber

Away - 50 | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 34 | Parry Sound Stingers

Away - 41 | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 52 | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE

Away - 17 | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 39 | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Away - 47 | YSSK - Coach B

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 30 | Ancaster Magic - Webber

Away - 34 | Parry Sound Stingers

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 31 | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Away - 51 | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday April 4 - Sunday April 5, 2020

Location: HoopDome Court #4

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 9:30 AM

Home - | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Away - | YSSK - Coach B

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 11:00 AM

Home - | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Away - | Ancaster Magic - Webber

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 12:30 PM

Home - | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Away - | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 2:00 PM

Home - | Parry Sound Stingers

Away - | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 3:30 PM

Home - | YSSK - Coach B

Away - | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 5:00 PM

Home - | Ancaster Magic - Webber

Away - | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 6:30 PM

Home - | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Away - | Parry Sound Stingers

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - | Parry Sound Stingers

Away - | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Away - | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Away - | Ancaster Magic - Webber

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - | YSSK - Coach B

Away - | Parry Sound Stingers

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Away - | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Away - | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - | Ancaster Magic - Webber

Away - | YSSK - Coach B

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday December 8, 2019

Location: Stouffville District Secondary School

Address: 801 Hoover Park Dr, Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON L4A 0A4

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 48 | Mississauga Jaguars

Away - 26 | York South Silver Knights - Coach B

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 11 | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Away - 73 | Kingston Impact - Barling

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 26 | Parry Sound Stingers

Away - 36 | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 40 | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Away - 42 | York South Silver Knights - Coach B

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 20 | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Away - 66 | Mississauga Jaguars

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 72 | Kingston Impact - Barling

Away - 21 | Parry Sound Stingers

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 36 | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Away - 34 | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday January 11, 2020

Location: St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Address: 685 Military Trail, Scarborough, ON M1E 4P6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 27 | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Away - 44 | York South Silver Knights - Coach B

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 38 | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Away - 31 | Parry Sound Stingers

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 49 | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Away - 59 | Mississauga Jaguars

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 26 | York South Silver Knights - Coach B

Away - 55 | Kingston Impact - Barling

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 36 | Parry Sound Stingers

Away - 26 | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 51 | Mississauga Jaguars

Away - 41 | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 59 | Kingston Impact - Barling

Away - 19 | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Weekend #3

Date: Saturday February 8, 2020

Location: Bill Crothers Secondary School Gym A

Address: 44 Main St Unionville, Unionville, ON L3R 2E4

Game Time: 8:00 AM

Home - 51 | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Away - 26 | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 20 | Mississauga Jaguars

Away - 52 | Kingston Impact - Barling

Game Time: 10:45 AM

Home - 41 | York South Silver Knights - Coach B

Away - 28 | Parry Sound Stingers

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 25 | Dragons West U16 - Valioghli

Away - 42 | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 55 | Kingston Impact - Barling

Away - 19 | OSHAWA STRIKERS B

Game Time: 2:45 PM

Home - 37 | Parry Sound Stingers

Away - 65 | Mississauga Jaguars

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 51 | Peterborough Power - Fitzgerald

Away - 50 | York South Silver Knights - Coach B