Schedules & Results

U16 Girls OBLX Schedule and Results: Pool A Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Advantage Titans 2 0 1.00
NT Huskies - Easton 1 1 0.50
Ancaster Blitz - Dangela 1 1 0.50
Ottawa Next Level U16 - Bovell 1 1 0.50
Niagara Falls Red Raiders 1 1 0.50
Stoney Creek NYB - Dempsey 1 1 0.50
NT Huskies - Flowerday 0 2 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Sunday March 8, 2020

Location: Bill Crothers Secondary School Gym A

Address: 44 Main St Unionville, Unionville, ON L3R 2E4

Game Time: 8:00 AM

Home - 68 | Advantage Titans

Away - 49 | NT Huskies - Easton

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 60 | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Away - 24 | Stoney Creek NYB - Dempsey

Game Time: 10:45 AM

Home - 46 | NT Huskies - Easton

Away - 44 | NT Huskies - Flowerday

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 38 | Ottawa Next Level U16 - Bovell

Away - 36 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 73 | Advantage Titans

Away - 50 | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Game Time: 2:45 PM

Home - 43 | Stoney Creek NYB - Dempsey

Away - 29 | Ottawa Next Level U16 - Bovell

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 37 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 20 | NT Huskies - Flowerday

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday April 4 - Sunday April 5, 2020

Location: Bill Crothers Secondary School Gym A

Address: 44 Main St Unionville, Unionville, ON L3R 2E4

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 8:00 AM

Home - | Advantage Titans

Away - | NT Huskies - Flowerday

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 9:30 AM

Home - | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - | Stoney Creek NYB - Dempsey

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 10:45 AM

Home - | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Away - | NT Huskies - Easton

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - | NT Huskies - Flowerday

Away - | Ottawa Next Level U16 - Bovell

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - | Advantage Titans

Away - | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 2:45 PM

Home - | NT Huskies - Easton

Away - | Stoney Creek NYB - Dempsey

Game Time: Saturday, April 4, 2020 4:00 PM

Home - | Ottawa Next Level U16 - Bovell

Away - | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 8:00 AM

Home - | Ottawa Next Level U16 - Bovell

Away - | NT Huskies - Easton

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 9:30 AM

Home - | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Away - | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 10:45 AM

Home - | NT Huskies - Flowerday

Away - | Stoney Creek NYB - Dempsey

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - | Advantage Titans

Away - | Ottawa Next Level U16 - Bovell

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - | NT Huskies - Easton

Away - | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 2:45 PM

Home - | NT Huskies - Flowerday

Away - | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Game Time: Sunday, April 5, 2020 4:00 PM

Home - | Stoney Creek NYB - Dempsey

Away - | Advantage Titans

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday December 8, 2019

Location: Newtonbrook Secondary School

Address: 155 Hilda Ave, North York, ON M2M 1V6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 48 | Toronto Lords - Gold

Away - 46 | NT Huskies - Easton

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 50 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 49 | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 39 | London CYO - Lambert

Away - 45 | Woodbridge - Ainsley

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 57 | Advantage Titans

Away - 56 | NT Huskies - Easton

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 48 | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Away - 30 | Toronto Lords - Gold

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 71 | London CYO - Lambert

Away - 52 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 45 | Woodbridge - Ainsley

Away - 54 | Advantage Titans

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday January 11, 2020

Location: Humber College North Campus Court 2

Address: 205 Humber College Blvd, Etobicoke, ON M9W 5L7

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 49 | NT Huskies - Easton

Away - 35 | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 79 | Advantage Titans

Away - 49 | London CYO - Lambert

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 30 | Toronto Lords - Gold

Away - 50 | Woodbridge - Ainsley

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 25 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 51 | NT Huskies - Easton

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 39 | London CYO - Lambert

Away - 51 | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 47 | Toronto Lords - Gold

Away - 72 | Advantage Titans

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 46 | Woodbridge - Ainsley

Away - 26 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Weekend #3

Date: Saturday February 8, 2020

Location: Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Address: 2333 Headon Forest Dr, Burlington, ON L7M 3X6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 64 | Advantage Titans

Away - 36 | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 48 | Toronto Lords - Gold

Away - 40 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 45 | NT Huskies - Easton

Away - 42 | London CYO - Lambert

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 52 | Ancaster Blitz - Dangela

Away - 47 | Woodbridge - Ainsley

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 35 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 61 | Advantage Titans

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 58 | London CYO - Lambert

Away - 62 | Toronto Lords - Gold

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 56 | NT Huskies - Easton

Away - 65 | Woodbridge - Ainsley