Schedules & Results

U14 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool Q Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Haldimand Huskies 2 0 1.00
Ancaster Blitz - Mason 2 0 1.00
South Muskoka Breakers 1 1 0.50
Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen 1 1 0.50
MUMBA Elite - White 1 1 0.50
Parry Sound Stingers - Bo 0 2 0.00
DK Dragons - Dickson 0 2 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 22, 2020

Location: Northview Heights Secondary School

Address: 550 Finch Avenue West, North York, ON M2R 1N6

Game Time: 8:30 AM

Home - 22 | DK Dragons - Dickson

Away - 47 | MUMBA Elite - White

Game Time: 9:50 AM

Home - 25 | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Away - 36 | Haldimand Huskies

Game Time: 11:10 AM

Home - 37 | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Away - 40 | South Muskoka Breakers

Game Time: 12:30 PM

Home - 35 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 42 | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Game Time: 1:50 PM

Home - 67 | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Away - 29 | DK Dragons - Dickson

Game Time: 3:10 PM

Home - 43 | Haldimand Huskies

Away - 21 | South Muskoka Breakers

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 47 | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Away - 42 | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday March 28 - Sunday March 29, 2020

Location: HoopDome Court #4

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 9:30 AM

Home - | DK Dragons - Dickson

Away - | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 11:00 AM

Home - | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Away - | Haldimand Huskies

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 12:30 PM

Home - | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 2:00 PM

Home - | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Away - | South Muskoka Breakers

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 3:30 PM

Home - | DK Dragons - Dickson

Away - | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 5:00 PM

Home - | Haldimand Huskies

Away - | MUMBA Elite - White

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 6:30 PM

Home - | South Muskoka Breakers

Away - | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - | South Muskoka Breakers

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Away - | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - | Haldimand Huskies

Away - | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - | South Muskoka Breakers

Away - | DK Dragons - Dickson

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Away - | MUMBA Elite - White

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Away - | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - | DK Dragons - Dickson

Away - | Haldimand Huskies

Weekend #1

Date: Saturday November 23, 2019

Location: HoopDome Court #4

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 22 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 62 | SBA - Brown

Game Time: 11:00 AM

Home - 40 | PMBA Magic

Away - 22 | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Game Time: 12:30 PM

Home - 50 | Haldimand Huskies

Away - 48 | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Game Time: 2:00 PM

Home - 51 | SBA - Brown

Away - 28 | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Game Time: 3:30 PM

Home - 45 | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Away - 30 | MUMBA Elite - White

Game Time: 5:00 PM

Home - 38 | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Away - 75 | PMBA Magic

Game Time: 6:30 PM

Home - 40 | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Away - 56 | Haldimand Huskies

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday December 14, 2019

Location: Mohawk College Court #3

Address: 135 Fennell Ave W, Hamilton, ON L9C 0E5

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 52 | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Away - 32 | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 26 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 70 | PMBA Magic

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 35 | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Away - 65 | SBA - Brown

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 61 | Haldimand Huskies

Away - 39 | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 40 | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Away - 62 | PMBA Magic

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 51 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 56 | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 45 | SBA - Brown

Away - 40 | Haldimand Huskies

Weekend #3

Date: Saturday February 1, 2020

Location: Seneca College - King Campus Court 1

Address: 13990 Dufferin Street, King City, ON L7B 1B3

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 34 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 45 | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 44 | Haldimand Huskies

Away - 53 | PMBA Magic

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 34 | Ancaster Blitz - Mason

Away - 49 | SBA - Brown

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 39 | Guelph Gryphons #3 Larssen

Away - 47 | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 47 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 53 | Haldimand Huskies

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 41 | PMBA Magic

Away - 40 | SBA - Brown

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 30 | Parry Sound Stingers - Bo

Away - 52 | Ancaster Blitz - Mason