Schedules & Results

U14 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool H Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
DK Dragons West - Brown 2 0 1.00
Wildhawk Basketball 2 0 1.00
Oakville Venom 1 1 0.50
Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros 1 1 0.50
Caledon Cougars 1 1 0.50
South Toronto Golden Eagles 0 2 0.00
Blessed Sacrament - Hilson 0 2 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 22, 2020

Location: Newtonbrook Secondary School

Address: 155 Hilda Ave, North York, ON M2M 1V6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 50 | Oakville Venom

Away - 47 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 57 | DK Dragons West - Brown

Away - 44 | Blessed Sacrament - Hilson

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 42 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Away - 51 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 36 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 39 | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 38 | Oakville Venom

Away - 56 | DK Dragons West - Brown

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 34 | Blessed Sacrament - Hilson

Away - 47 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 53 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 40 | Caledon Cougars

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday March 28 - Sunday March 29, 2020

Location: Assumption Catholic Secondary School

Address: 3230 Woodward Ave, Burlington, ON L7N 3P1

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - | Oakville Venom

Away - | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - | Blessed Sacrament - Hilson

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - | DK Dragons West - Brown

Away - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Away - | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - | Oakville Venom

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - | Blessed Sacrament - Hilson

Away - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: Saturday, March 28, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - | DK Dragons West - Brown

Away - | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - | Oakville Venom

Away - | Blessed Sacrament - Hilson

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - | DK Dragons West - Brown

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - | Blessed Sacrament - Hilson

Away - | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Away - | Oakville Venom

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: Sunday, March 29, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - | Caledon Cougars

Away - | DK Dragons West - Brown

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday November 24, 2019

Location: Brampton Soccer Centre Court #2

Address: 1495 Sandalwood Pkwy E, Brampton, ON L6R 0K2

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 63 | IEM Markham

Away - 37 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 49 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 42 | NT Huskies - Berrott

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 57 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Away - 51 | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 65 | Woodbridge Lions - Gavin

Away - 41 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 55 | NT Huskies - Berrott

Away - 80 | IEM Markham

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 49 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 65 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 60 | Caledon Cougars

Away - 52 | Woodbridge Lions - Gavin

Weekend #2

Date: Sunday December 15, 2019

Location: Elite Camps Training Centre

Address: B, 20 Scarsdale Rd, North York, ON M3B 2R2

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 32 | NT Huskies - Berrott

Away - 43 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 37 | Woodbridge Lions - Gavin

Away - 49 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 56 | IEM Markham

Away - 46 | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 53 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 47 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 49 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Away - 37 | NT Huskies - Berrott

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 76 | IEM Markham

Away - 74 | Woodbridge Lions - Gavin

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 45 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 58 | Caledon Cougars

Weekend #3

Date: Sunday February 2, 2020

Location: St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Address: 685 Military Trail, Scarborough, ON M1E 4P6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 47 | NT Huskies - Berrott

Away - 43 | Woodbridge Lions - Gavin

Game Time: 10:15 AM

Home - 61 | Caledon Cougars

Away - 42 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 11:45 AM

Home - 70 | IEM Markham

Away - 39 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Game Time: 1:00 PM

Home - 61 | Woodbridge Lions - Gavin

Away - 68 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 2:30 PM

Home - 46 | NT Huskies - Berrott

Away - 58 | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: 3:45 PM

Home - 60 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 47 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Viveiros

Game Time: 5:15 PM

Home - 77 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 70 | IEM Markham