Schedules & Results

U13 Girls OBL Schedule and Results: Pool E Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
St. Catharines CYO Rebels #1 5 1 0.83
North Toronto Huskies - Freili 4 2 0.67
Guelph Gryphons - Curvan 4 2 0.67
Wildhawk Basketball 4 2 0.67
Stoney Creek NYB -Moscato 3 3 0.50
IEM North York 2 4 0.33
Toronto Triple Threat 2 4 0.33
East York Eagles 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 15 - Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: John Fraser Secondary School + Erindale Secondary School

Address: 2665 Erin Centre Blvd, Mississauga, ON L5M 5H6 + 2021 Dundas St W, Mississauga, ON L5K 1R2

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 9:00 AM John Fraser Secondary School

Home - 33 | IEM North York

Away - 41 | North Toronto Huskies - Freili

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 10:15 AM John Fraser Secondary School

Home - 26 | Stoney Creek NYB -Moscato

Away - 29 | St. Catharines CYO Rebels #1

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 11:45 AM John Fraser Secondary School

Home - 42 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 21 | Guelph Gryphons - Curvan

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 1:00 PM John Fraser Secondary School

Home - 30 | East York Eagles

Away - 32 | IEM North York

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 2:30 PM John Fraser Secondary School

Home - 32 | St. Catharines CYO Rebels #1

Away - 27 | Toronto Triple Threat

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 3:45 PM John Fraser Secondary School

Home - 28 | North Toronto Huskies - Freili

Away - 23 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 5:15 PM John Fraser Secondary School

Home - 22 | Guelph Gryphons - Curvan

Away - 36 | Stoney Creek NYB -Moscato

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 6:30 PM John Fraser Secondary School

Home - 44 | Toronto Triple Threat

Away - 24 | East York Eagles

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 9:00 AM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 17 | Toronto Triple Threat

Away - 29 | North Toronto Huskies - Freili

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 10:15 AM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 25 | St. Catharines CYO Rebels #1

Away - 15 | East York Eagles

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 11:45 AM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 35 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 38 | IEM North York

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 1:00 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 24 | Guelph Gryphons - Curvan

Away - 19 | Toronto Triple Threat

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 2:30 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 24 | North Toronto Huskies - Freili

Away - 20 | Stoney Creek NYB -Moscato

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 3:45 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 22 | East York Eagles

Away - 41 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:15 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 34 | Guelph Gryphons - Curvan

Away - 28 | St. Catharines CYO Rebels #1

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 6:30 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 29 | IEM North York

Away - 57 | Stoney Creek NYB -Moscato

Weekend #5

Date: Sunday March 8, 2020

Location: Notre Dame College School Court 2

Address: 64 Smith St, Welland, ON L3C 4H4

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 49 | Stoney Creek NYB -Moscato

Away - 20 | East York Eagles

Game Time: 10:15 AM

Home - 47 | Guelph Gryphons - Curvan

Away - 38 | North Toronto Huskies - Freili

Game Time: 11:45 AM

Home - 34 | Toronto Triple Threat

Away - 40 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 1:00 PM

Home - 40 | St. Catharines CYO Rebels #1

Away - 36 | IEM North York

Game Time: 2:30 PM

Home - 24 | East York Eagles

Away - 41 | Guelph Gryphons - Curvan

Game Time: 3:45 PM

Home - 48 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 39 | Stoney Creek NYB -Moscato

Game Time: 5:15 PM

Home - 22 | North Toronto Huskies - Freili

Away - 29 | St. Catharines CYO Rebels #1

Game Time: 6:30 PM

Home - 31 | IEM North York

Away - 52 | Toronto Triple Threat

Weekend #1

Date: Saturday November 16, 2019

Location: HoopDome Court #3

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 31 | IEM Newmarket

Away - 45 | Toronto Triple Threat

Game Time: 11:00 AM

Home - 45 | Milton Stags - Lady S Elite

Away - 23 | YNBA Avengers - Zicaro

Game Time: 12:30 PM

Home - 34 | Brantford CYO Girls #2

Away - 15 | Dundas Dynamo

Game Time: 2:00 PM

Home - 35 | Stoney Creek NYB - Moscato

Away - 22 | Toronto Triple Threat

Game Time: 3:30 PM

Home - 35 | YNBA Avengers - Zicaro

Away - 29 | IEM Newmarket

Game Time: 5:00 PM

Home - 30 | Brantford CYO Girls #2

Away - 41 | Milton Stags - Lady S Elite

Game Time: 6:30 PM

Home - 23 | Dundas Dynamo

Away - 41 | Stoney Creek NYB - Moscato

Weekend #2

Date: Sunday December 8, 2019

Location: Robert Bateman High School

Address: 5151 New St, Burlington, ON L7L 1V3

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 21 | Dundas Dynamo

Away - 42 | Milton Stags - Lady S Elite

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 24 | YNBA Avengers - Zicaro

Away - 47 | Toronto Triple Threat

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 46 | Brantford CYO Girls #2

Away - 42 | Stoney Creek NYB - Moscato

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 49 | IEM Newmarket

Away - 46 | Dundas Dynamo

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 33 | Milton Stags - Lady S Elite

Away - 24 | Toronto Triple Threat

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 27 | YNBA Avengers - Zicaro

Away - 38 | Brantford CYO Girls #2

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 49 | Stoney Creek NYB - Moscato

Away - 19 | IEM Newmarket

Weekend #3

Date: Sunday January 19, 2020

Location: Ontario Tech University Court 3

Address: 2000 Simcoe St N, Oshawa, ON L1G 0C5

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 31 | Stoney Creek NYB - Moscato

Away - 16 | YNBA Avengers - Zicaro

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 42 | Milton Stags - Lady S Elite

Away - 33 | IEM Newmarket

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 38 | Brantford CYO Girls #2

Away - 33 | Toronto Triple Threat

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 45 | YNBA Avengers - Zicaro

Away - 34 | Dundas Dynamo

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 43 | Milton Stags - Lady S Elite

Away - 31 | Stoney Creek NYB - Moscato

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 34 | IEM Newmarket

Away - 48 | Brantford CYO Girls #2

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 29 | Dundas Dynamo

Away - 42 | Toronto Triple Threat