Schedules & Results

U13 Girls OBL Schedule and Results: Pool C Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Brampton Minor Basketball - Crawford 5 1 0.83
North Toronto Huskies - Brosse 5 1 0.83
Scarborough Basketball - Neville 5 1 0.83
Caledon Cougar Basketball 2 4 0.34
Peterborough Power - Moore 2 4 0.34
UA Canada Elite - Emily 2 4 0.34
Milton Stags -Lady S-Elite 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 15 - Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: Ontario Tech University Court 3

Address: 2000 Simcoe St N, Oshawa, ON L1G 0C5

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 37 | Scarborough Basketball - Neville

Away - 31 | North Toronto Huskies - Brosse

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 46 | Caledon Cougar Basketball

Away - 39 | UA Canada Elite - Emily

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 27 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Away - 23 | Milton Stags -Lady S-Elite

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 34 | North Toronto Huskies - Brosse

Away - 31 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Crawford

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 47 | UA Canada Elite - Emily

Away - 51 | Scarborough Basketball - Neville

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 39 | Caledon Cougar Basketball

Away - 41 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 31 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Crawford

Away - 23 | Milton Stags -Lady S-Elite

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 48 | UA Canada Elite - Emily

Away - 26 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 53 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Crawford

Away - 39 | Scarborough Basketball - Neville

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 32 | Milton Stags -Lady S-Elite

Away - 47 | Caledon Cougar Basketball

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 37 | UA Canada Elite - Emily

Away - 45 | North Toronto Huskies - Brosse

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 23 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Away - 32 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Crawford

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 21 | Milton Stags -Lady S-Elite

Away - 39 | Scarborough Basketball - Neville

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 27 | Caledon Cougar Basketball

Away - 40 | North Toronto Huskies - Brosse

Weekend #5

Date: Sunday March 8, 2020

Location: Newtonbrook Secondary School

Address: 155 Hilda Ave, North York, ON M2M 1V6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 36 | Scarborough Basketball - Neville

Away - 35 | Caledon Cougar Basketball

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 17 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Away - 29 | North Toronto Huskies - Brosse

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 45 | UA Canada Elite - Emily

Away - 39 | Milton Stags -Lady S-Elite

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 29 | Caledon Cougar Basketball

Away - 35 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Crawford

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 34 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Away - 39 | Scarborough Basketball - Neville

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 34 | Milton Stags -Lady S-Elite

Away - 49 | North Toronto Huskies - Brosse

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 33 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Crawford

Away - 27 | UA Canada Elite - Emily

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday November 17, 2019

Location: Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Court 2

Address: 875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 35 | Etobicoke Thunder - Williams

Away - 19 | YSSK - Bongiorno

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 23 | Pelham Panthers - Beaman

Away - 38 | UA Canada Elite

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 35 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Away - 40 | Brampton Warriors - Henriques

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 28 | YSSK - Bongiorno

Away - 55 | Northern Kings - Rich

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 39 | UA Canada Elite

Away - 44 | Etobicoke Thunder - Williams

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 24 | Pelham Panthers - Beaman

Away - 32 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 39 | Brampton Warriors - Henriques

Away - 61 | Northern Kings - Rich

Weekend #2

Date: Sunday December 8, 2019

Location: HoopDome Court #2

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 8:30 AM

Home - 39 | Etobicoke Thunder - Williams

Away - 48 | Northern Kings - Rich

Game Time: 10:00 AM

Home - 52 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Away - 56 | UA Canada Elite

Game Time: 11:30 AM

Home - 21 | YSSK - Bongiorno

Away - 20 | Pelham Panthers - Beaman

Game Time: 1:00 PM

Home - 41 | Brampton Warriors - Henriques

Away - 33 | Etobicoke Thunder - Williams

Game Time: 2:30 PM

Home - 50 | Northern Kings - Rich

Away - 33 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 29 | UA Canada Elite

Away - 36 | YSSK - Bongiorno

Game Time: 5:30 PM

Home - 24 | Pelham Panthers - Beaman

Away - 41 | Brampton Warriors - Henriques

Weekend #3

Date: Sunday January 19, 2020

Location: HoopDome Court #4

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 57 | Northern Kings - Rich

Away - 35 | UA Canada Elite

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 23 | Pelham Panthers - Beaman

Away - 36 | Etobicoke Thunder - Williams

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 37 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Away - 33 | YSSK - Bongiorno

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 42 | UA Canada Elite

Away - 62 | Brampton Warriors - Henriques

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 53 | Northern Kings - Rich

Away - 32 | Pelham Panthers - Beaman

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 42 | Etobicoke Thunder - Williams

Away - 19 | Peterborough Power - Moore

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 45 | Brampton Warriors - Henriques

Away - 20 | YSSK - Bongiorno