Schedules & Results

U13 Girls OBL Schedule and Results: OBLX Pool B Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Kitchener-Waterloo Elite - McPherson - QUALIFIED FOR PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 6 0 1.00
Nepean Blue Devils - Bains - QUALIFIED FOR PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 5 1 0.83
Barrie Royals - McColm - QUALIFIED FOR PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 4 2 0.67
Brampton Minor Basketball - Henriques - QUALIFIED FOR PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2 4 0.34
Brantford CYO Girls #1 2 4 0.34
Etobicoke Basketball - William 2 4 0.34
IEM Oak Ridges 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 15 - Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Court 2

Address: 875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 48 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Henriques

Away - 54 | Etobicoke Basketball - William

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 44 | Barrie Royals - McColm

Away - 40 | Brantford CYO Girls #1

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 33 | Nepean Blue Devils - Bains

Away - 38 | Kitchener-Waterloo Elite - McPherson

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 28 | IEM Oak Ridges

Away - 35 | Etobicoke Basketball - William

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 33 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Henriques

Away - 42 | Barrie Royals - McColm

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 36 | Brantford CYO Girls #1

Away - 46 | Nepean Blue Devils - Bains

Game Time: Saturday, February 15, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 40 | Kitchener-Waterloo Elite - McPherson

Away - 16 | IEM Oak Ridges

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 50 | Nepean Blue Devils - Bains

Away - 26 | IEM Oak Ridges

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 32 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Henriques

Away - 66 | Kitchener-Waterloo Elite - McPherson

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 33 | Etobicoke Basketball - William

Away - 42 | Brantford CYO Girls #1

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 38 | Barrie Royals - McColm

Away - 45 | Nepean Blue Devils - Bains

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 41 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Henriques

Away - 35 | IEM Oak Ridges

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 54 | Kitchener-Waterloo Elite - McPherson

Away - 22 | Brantford CYO Girls #1

Game Time: Sunday, February 16, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 50 | Barrie Royals - McColm

Away - 32 | Etobicoke Basketball - William

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday March 7, 2020

Location: Bill Crothers Secondary School Gym B

Address: 44 Main St Unionville, Unionville, ON L3R 2E4

Game Time: 8:00 AM

Home - 33 | IEM Oak Ridges

Away - 44 | Barrie Royals - McColm

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 38 | Brantford CYO Girls #1

Away - 49 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Henriques

Game Time: 10:45 AM

Home - 29 | Etobicoke Basketball - William

Away - 37 | Nepean Blue Devils - Bains

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 29 | Barrie Royals - McColm

Away - 49 | Kitchener-Waterloo Elite - McPherson

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 24 | Brantford CYO Girls #1

Away - 20 | IEM Oak Ridges

Game Time: 2:45 PM

Home - 26 | Brampton Minor Basketball - Henriques

Away - 40 | Nepean Blue Devils - Bains

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 54 | Kitchener-Waterloo Elite - McPherson

Away - 33 | Etobicoke Basketball - William

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday November 17, 2019

Location: HoopDome Court #2

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 8:30 AM

Home - 61 | MMBA - Fowler

Away - 23 | SBA - Neville

Game Time: 10:00 AM

Home - 47 | DC Chameleons

Away - 39 | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: 11:30 AM

Home - 25 | London Ramblers

Away - 35 | IEM Oak Ridges

Game Time: 1:00 PM

Home - 29 | SBA - Neville

Away - 43 | NT Huskies - Brosse

Game Time: 2:30 PM

Home - 64 | MMBA - Fowler

Away - 31 | DC Chameleons

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 40 | Caledon Cougars

Away - 31 | London Ramblers

Game Time: 5:30 PM

Home - 27 | NT Huskies - Brosse

Away - 34 | IEM Oak Ridges

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday December 7, 2019

Location: Elite Camps Training Centre

Address: B, 20 Scarsdale Rd, North York, ON M3B 2R2

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 30 | IEM Oak Ridges

Away - 40 | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 41 | SBA - Neville

Away - 50 | DC Chameleons

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 21 | NT Huskies - Brosse

Away - 35 | London Ramblers

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 20 | IEM Oak Ridges

Away - 60 | MMBA - Fowler

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 58 | SBA - Neville

Away - 56 | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 40 | London Ramblers

Away - 37 | DC Chameleons

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 39 | MMBA - Fowler

Away - 26 | NT Huskies - Brosse

Weekend #3

Date: Sunday January 19, 2020

Location: HoopDome Court #2

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 8:30 AM

Home - 26 | Caledon Cougars

Away - 43 | MMBA - Fowler

Game Time: 10:00 AM

Home - 27 | SBA - Neville

Away - 33 | London Ramblers

Game Time: 11:30 AM

Home - 40 | DC Chameleons

Away - 35 | IEM Oak Ridges

Game Time: 1:00 PM

Home - 46 | NT Huskies - Brosse

Away - 38 | Caledon Cougars

Game Time: 2:30 PM

Home - 51 | MMBA - Fowler

Away - 25 | London Ramblers

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 44 | IEM Oak Ridges

Away - 54 | SBA - Neville

Game Time: 5:30 PM

Home - 40 | DC Chameleons

Away - 36 | NT Huskies - Brosse