Schedules & Results

U13 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool O Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Thornhill Thunder - Silver 6 0 1.00
Ancaster Blitz - McGee 5 1 0.83
Oxford Attack - Graham 4 2 0.67
Peterborough Power - Hughes 3 3 0.50
ONETEN 2 4 0.33
Haldimand Huskies 1 5 0.17
Orion #2 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 15, 2020

Location: Bill Crothers Secondary School Gym A

Address: 44 Main St Unionville, Unionville, ON L3R 2E4

Game Time: 8:00 AM

Home - 50 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Away - 24 | ONETEN

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 42 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Away - 64 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Game Time: 10:45 AM

Home - 39 | Orion #2

Away - 49 | Haldimand Huskies

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 32 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Away - 21 | ONETEN

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 49 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Away - 50 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Game Time: 2:45 PM

Home - 25 | Haldimand Huskies

Away - 28 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 42 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Away - 33 | Orion #2

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday March 7 - Sunday March 8, 2020

Location: Central Peel Secondary School + Turner Fenton Secondary School South Gym

Address: 32 Kennedy Road North, Brampton, ON L6V 1X4

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 9:00 AM Central Peel Secondary School

Home - 35 | Haldimand Huskies

Away - 80 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 10:30 AM Central Peel Secondary School

Home - 49 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Away - 28 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 12:00 PM Central Peel Secondary School

Home - 41 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Away - 35 | Orion #2

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 1:30 PM Central Peel Secondary School

Home - 52 | ONETEN

Away - 89 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 3:00 PM Central Peel Secondary School

Home - 45 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Away - 42 | Haldimand Huskies

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 4:30 PM Central Peel Secondary School

Home - 24 | Orion #2

Away - 73 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 6:00 PM Central Peel Secondary School

Home - 45 | ONETEN

Away - 46 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 9:00 AM Turner Fenton Secondary School South Gym

Home - 26 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Away - 65 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 10:30 AM Turner Fenton Secondary School South Gym

Home - 50 | ONETEN

Away - 45 | Haldimand Huskies

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 12:00 PM Turner Fenton Secondary School South Gym

Home - 77 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Away - 37 | Orion #2

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 1:30 PM Turner Fenton Secondary School South Gym

Home - 36 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Away - 37 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 3:00 PM Turner Fenton Secondary School South Gym

Home - 27 | Haldimand Huskies

Away - 71 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 4:30 PM Turner Fenton Secondary School South Gym

Home - 24 | Orion #2

Away - 37 | ONETEN

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 6:00 PM Turner Fenton Secondary School South Gym

Home - 40 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Away - 72 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Weekend #1

Date: Saturday November 23, 2019

Location: Newtonbrook Secondary School

Address: 155 Hilda Ave, North York, ON M2M 1V6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 64 | DK Dragons West

Away - 69 | NET Basketball

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 28 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Away - 45 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 34 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Away - 20 | Orion #2

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 53 | NET Basketball

Away - 44 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 49 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Away - 57 | DK Dragons West

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 36 | Orion #2

Away - 42 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 47 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Away - 43 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday December 14, 2019

Location: Newtonbrook Secondary School

Address: 155 Hilda Ave, North York, ON M2M 1V6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 54 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Away - 50 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 48 | NET Basketball

Away - 46 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 85 | DK Dragons West

Away - 25 | Orion #2

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 43 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Away - 48 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 55 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Away - 43 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 37 | NET Basketball

Away - 40 | Orion #2

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 64 | DK Dragons West

Away - 31 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Weekend #3

Date: Sunday January 26, 2020

Location: Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Court 2

Address: 875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 39 | NET Basketball

Away - 44 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 20 | Orion #2

Away - 57 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 48 | DK Dragons West

Away - 29 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 23 | Peterborough Power - Hughes

Away - 33 | NET Basketball

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 51 | Thornhill Thunder - Silver

Away - 35 | Orion #2

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 68 | DK Dragons West

Away - 46 | Ancaster Blitz - McGee

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 37 | Oxford Attack - Graham

Away - 34 | Peterborough Power - Hughes