Schedules & Results

U13 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool M Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
MUMBA Elite - White 5 1 0.83
South Toronto Golden Eagles 5 1 0.83
DC Bulldogs North 4 2 0.67
Hamilton Celtics 3 3 0.50
Lakeshore Lynx 3 3 0.50
YNBA - West 1 5 0.17
DC Bulldogs East 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: Bill Crothers Secondary School Gym A

Address: 44 Main St Unionville, Unionville, ON L3R 2E4

Game Time: 8:00 AM

Home - 45 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 50 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 54 | Lakeshore Lynx

Away - 36 | YNBA - West

Game Time: 10:45 AM

Home - 36 | DC Bulldogs East

Away - 53 | Hamilton Celtics

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 39 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 30 | DC Bulldogs North

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 43 | YNBA - West

Away - 49 | MUMBA Elite - White

Game Time: 2:45 PM

Home - 38 | Hamilton Celtics

Away - 33 | Lakeshore Lynx

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 46 | DC Bulldogs North

Away - 24 | DC Bulldogs East

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday March 7 - Sunday March 8, 2020

Location: St. Robert Catholic High School Gym B + Victoria Square Public School

Address: 8101 Leslie St, Thornhill, ON L3T 7P4 + 50 Prince of Wales Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0K2

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 9:00 AM St. Robert Catholic High School Gym B

Home - 55 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 51 | YNBA - West

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 10:30 AM St. Robert Catholic High School Gym B

Home - 30 | Hamilton Celtics

Away - 50 | DC Bulldogs North

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 12:00 PM St. Robert Catholic High School Gym B

Home - 60 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 37 | DC Bulldogs East

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 1:30 PM St. Robert Catholic High School Gym B

Home - 32 | Lakeshore Lynx

Away - 28 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 3:00 PM St. Robert Catholic High School Gym B

Home - 41 | YNBA - West

Away - 49 | Hamilton Celtics

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 4:30 PM St. Robert Catholic High School Gym B

Home - 27 | DC Bulldogs North

Away - 33 | MUMBA Elite - White

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 6:00 PM St. Robert Catholic High School Gym B

Home - 43 | DC Bulldogs East

Away - 55 | Lakeshore Lynx

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 9:00 AM Victoria Square Public School

Home - 66 | DC Bulldogs North

Away - 46 | YNBA - West

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 10:30 AM Victoria Square Public School

Home - 45 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 44 | Lakeshore Lynx

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 12:00 PM Victoria Square Public School

Home - 39 | Hamilton Celtics

Away - 40 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 1:30 PM Victoria Square Public School

Home - 51 | DC Bulldogs East

Away - 65 | YNBA - West

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 3:00 PM Victoria Square Public School

Home - 42 | Lakeshore Lynx

Away - 55 | DC Bulldogs North

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 4:30 PM Victoria Square Public School

Home - 61 | MUMBA Elite - White

Away - 46 | Hamilton Celtics

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 6:00 PM Victoria Square Public School

Home - 63 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 33 | DC Bulldogs East

Weekend #1

Date: Saturday November 23, 2019

Location: Terry Miller Recreation Centre

Address: 1295 Williams Pkwy, Brampton, ON L6S 3J8

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 35 | DC Bulldogs East

Away - 55 | YNBA - West

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 20 | Cambridge Centaurs #2

Away - 48 | Burlington Force - Sanghera

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 31 | Collingwood Trailblazers - Ready

Away - 39 | Guelph Knights - Gonsalves

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 50 | YNBA - West

Away - 36 | Pelham Panthers - Sanecki

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 44 | Burlington Force - Sanghera

Away - 27 | DC Bulldogs East

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 60 | Guelph Knights - Gonsalves

Away - 28 | Cambridge Centaurs #2

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 39 | Pelham Panthers - Sanecki

Away - 52 | Collingwood Trailblazers - Ready

Weekend #2

Date: Sunday December 15, 2019

Location: Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Address: 2333 Headon Forest Dr, Burlington, ON L7M 3X6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 14 | Pelham Panthers - Sanecki

Away - 59 | Burlington Force - Sanghera

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 50 | Cambridge Centaurs #2

Away - 52 | DC Bulldogs East

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 37 | YNBA - West

Away - 56 | Guelph Knights - Gonsalves

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 40 | Burlington Force - Sanghera

Away - 42 | Collingwood Trailblazers - Ready

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 41 | Cambridge Centaurs #2

Away - 38 | Pelham Panthers - Sanecki

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 64 | Guelph Knights - Gonsalves

Away - 40 | DC Bulldogs East

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 45 | Collingwood Trailblazers - Ready

Away - 39 | YNBA - West

Weekend #3

Date: Saturday January 25, 2020

Location: HoopDome Court #4

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 39 | DC Bulldogs East

Away - 34 | Pelham Panthers - Sanecki

Game Time: 11:00 AM

Home - 37 | Collingwood Trailblazers - Ready

Away - 34 | Cambridge Centaurs #2

Game Time: 12:30 PM

Home - 47 | Burlington Force - Sanghera

Away - 18 | YNBA - West

Game Time: 2:00 PM

Home - 40 | Guelph Knights - Gonsalves

Away - 4 | Pelham Panthers - Sanecki

Game Time: 3:30 PM

Home - 49 | DC Bulldogs East

Away - 53 | Collingwood Trailblazers - Ready

Game Time: 5:00 PM

Home - 27 | Cambridge Centaurs #2

Away - 63 | YNBA - West

Game Time: 6:30 PM

Home - 23 | Guelph Knights - Gonsalves

Away - 32 | Burlington Force - Sanghera