Schedules & Results

U13 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool G Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
IEM Elite 5 1 0.83
Northern Kings East - Lloyd 5 1 0.83
Etobicoke Thunder - JP 3 3 0.50
Durham Rising Suns - Pedro Phenoms 3 3 0.50
Niagara Falls Red Raiders 2 4 0.33
Whitby Wildcats 2 4 0.33
MMBA - Ricardo Bowen 1 5 0.17

Weekend #4

Date: Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Address: 685 Military Trail, Scarborough, ON M1E 4P6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 39 | Etobicoke Thunder - JP

Away - 70 | IEM Elite

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 51 | Durham Rising Suns - Pedro Phenoms

Away - 78 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 51 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 54 | Whitby Wildcats

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 51 | MMBA - Ricardo Bowen

Away - 36 | IEM Elite

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 60 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Away - 58 | Etobicoke Thunder - JP

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 54 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 49 | Durham Rising Suns - Pedro Phenoms

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 47 | Whitby Wildcats

Away - 29 | MMBA - Ricardo Bowen

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday March 7 - Sunday March 8, 2020

Location: Lorne Park Secondary School + Erindale Secondary School

Address: 1324 Lorne Park Road, Mississauga, ON L5H 3B1 + 2021 Dundas St W, Mississauga, ON L5K 1R2

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 9:00 AM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 86 | IEM Elite

Away - 67 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 10:30 AM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 40 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 38 | MMBA - Ricardo Bowen

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 12:00 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 54 | IEM Elite

Away - 44 | Durham Rising Suns - Pedro Phenoms

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 1:30 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 31 | Whitby Wildcats

Away - 43 | Etobicoke Thunder - Navarro

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 3:00 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 50 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Away - 45 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 4:30 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 41 | MMBA - Ricardo Bowen

Away - 54 | Etobicoke Thunder - JP

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 6:00 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 38 | Durham Rising Suns - Pedro Phenoms

Away - 31 | Whitby Wildcats

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 9:00 AM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 44 | MMBA - Ricardo Bowen

Away - 51 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 10:30 AM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 47 | Durham Rising Suns - Pedro Phenoms

Away - 46 | Etobicoke Thunder - JP

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 12:00 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 66 | IEM Elite

Away - 43 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 1:30 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 57 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Away - 43 | Whitby Wildcats

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 3:00 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 52 | Durham Rising Suns - Pedro Phenoms

Away - 34 | MMBA - Ricardo Bowen

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 4:30 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 51 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 60 | Etobicoke Thunder - JP

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 6:00 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 65 | Whitby Wildcats

Away - 86 | IEM Elite

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday November 24, 2019

Location: Northview Heights Secondary School

Address: 550 Finch Avenue West, North York, ON M2R 1N6

Game Time: 8:30 AM

Home - 36 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 63 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Game Time: 9:50 AM

Home - 58 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 50 | GladiatorS - Andre

Game Time: 11:10 AM

Home - 53 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 40 | Whitby Wildcats

Game Time: 12:30 PM

Home - 38 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Away - 63 | IEM Elite

Game Time: 1:50 PM

Home - 50 | GladiatorS - Andre

Away - 40 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 3:10 PM

Home - 47 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 60 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 58 | IEM Elite

Away - 55 | Whitby Wildcats

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday December 14, 2019

Location: O'Neil Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Address: 301 Simcoe St N, Oshawa, ON L1G 2B9

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 49 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Away - 42 | GladiatorS - Andre

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 48 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 56 | IEM Elite

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 46 | Whitby Wildcats

Away - 30 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 56 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 49 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 54 | GladiatorS - Andre

Away - 49 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 62 | IEM Elite

Away - 29 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 44 | Whitby Wildcats

Away - 54 | Wildhawk Basketball

Weekend #3

Date: Sunday January 26, 2020

Location: HoopDome Court #2

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 8:30 AM

Home - 59 | IEM Elite

Away - 62 | GladiatorS - Andre

Game Time: 10:00 AM

Home - 34 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 52 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 11:30 AM

Home - 41 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Away - 43 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd

Game Time: 1:00 PM

Home - 61 | GladiatorS - Andre

Away - 56 | Whitby Wildcats

Game Time: 2:30 PM

Home - 55 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 54 | IEM Elite

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 43 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 51 | Niagara Falls Red Raiders

Game Time: 5:30 PM

Home - 37 | Whitby Wildcats

Away - 34 | Northern Kings East - Lloyd