Schedules & Results

U13 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool D Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Milton Stags #1 5 1 0.83
Gold Medal Basketball Club 4 2 0.67
Oxford Attack Halward 4 2 0.67
Guelph Gryphons #1 Wes 3 3 0.50
Cambridge - Benson 3 3 0.50
MUMBA Elite - Red 2 4 0.33
Blessed Sacrament - Daly 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: Lorne Park Secondary School

Address: 1324 Lorne Park Road, Mississauga, ON L5H 3B1

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 39 | Blessed Sacrament - Daly

Away - 46 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 59 | Oxford Attack Halward

Away - 41 | Cambridge - Benson

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 58 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Wes

Away - 56 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 46 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Away - 48 | Milton Stags #1

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 56 | Cambridge - Benson

Away - 45 | Blessed Sacrament - Daly

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 62 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Away - 60 | Oxford Attack Halward

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 67 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 61 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Wes

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday March 7 - Sunday March 8, 2020

Location: Northview Heights Secondary School

Address: 550 Finch Avenue West, North York, ON M2R 1N6

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 8:30 AM

Home - 35 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Away - 62 | Cambridge - Benson

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 9:50 AM

Home - 58 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 43 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 11:10 AM

Home - 48 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Wes

Away - 46 | Blessed Sacrament - Daly

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 12:30 PM

Home - 36 | Oxford Attack Halward

Away - 31 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 1:50 PM

Home - 55 | Cambridge - Benson

Away - 71 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 3:10 PM

Home - 36 | Blessed Sacrament - Daly

Away - 47 | Milton Stags #1

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 50 | Oxford Attack Halward

Away - 47 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Wes

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 8:30 AM

Home - 56 | Oxford Attack Halward

Away - 43 | Blessed Sacrament - Daly

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 9:50 AM

Home - 47 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Away - 43 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 11:10 AM

Home - 53 | Cambridge - Benson

Away - 61 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Wes

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 12:30 PM

Home - 53 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 49 | Oxford Attack Halward

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 1:50 PM

Home - 43 | Blessed Sacrament - Daly

Away - 72 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 3:10 PM

Home - 46 | Guelph Gryphons #1 Wes

Away - 49 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 57 | Cambridge - Benson

Away - 45 | Milton Stags #1

Weekend #1

Date: Saturday November 23, 2019

Location: Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Address: 2333 Headon Forest Dr, Burlington, ON L7M 3X6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 47 | South Simcoe - Popovich

Away - 41 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 37 | HUB United

Away - 51 | Milton Stags #1

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 56 | Stoney Creek NYB - Skrban

Away - 71 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 30 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Away - 46 | Dundas Dynamo

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 56 | South Simcoe - Popovich

Away - 40 | HUB United

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 44 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Away - 51 | Milton Stags #1

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 58 | Dundas Dynamo

Away - 45 | Stoney Creek NYB - Skrban

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday December 14, 2019

Location: Terry Miller Recreation Centre

Address: 1295 Williams Pkwy, Brampton, ON L6S 3J8

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 49 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 28 | Stoney Creek NYB - Skrban

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 59 | HUB United

Away - 46 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 38 | Dundas Dynamo

Away - 46 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 51 | South Simcoe - Popovich

Away - 34 | Stoney Creek NYB - Skrban

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 50 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Away - 44 | Milton Stags #1

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 56 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Away - 50 | HUB United

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 46 | South Simcoe - Popovich

Away - 41 | Dundas Dynamo

Weekend #3

Date: Saturday Janaury 25, 2020

Location: Humber College North Campus Court 3

Address: 205 Humber College Blvd, Etobicoke, ON M9W 5L7

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 50 | Dundas Dynamo

Away - 49 | HUB United

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 46 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 60 | South Simcoe - Popovich

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 45 | MUMBA Elite - Red

Away - 35 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 37 | HUB United

Away - 56 | Stoney Creek NYB - Skrban

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 48 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 38 | Dundas Dynamo

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 48 | Gold Medal Basketball Club

Away - 54 | South Simcoe - Popovich

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 36 | Stoney Creek NYB - Skrban

Away - 57 | MUMBA Elite - Red