Schedules & Results

U13 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool B OBL-X Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Toronto City Elite - - QUALIFIED FOR PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 5 1 0.83
Triple Balance - QUALIFIED FOR PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 5 1 0.83
SBA - Sanders - QUALIFIED FOR PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 4 2 0.67
Brampton Warriors - Brade - QUALIFIED FOR PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 4 2 0.67
NT Huskies - Mizener 2 4 0.34
Halton - Jackson 1 5 0.17
MMBA - Richardson 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: Bill Crothers Secondary School Gym B

Address: 44 Main St Unionville, Unionville, ON L3R 2E4

Game Time: 8:00 AM

Home - 58 | Toronto City Elite

Away - 40 | SBA - Sanders

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 48 | Halton - Jackson

Away - 76 | Triple Balance

Game Time: 10:45 AM

Home - 33 | MMBA - Richardson

Away - 59 | Brampton Warriors - Brade

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 40 | NT Huskies - Mizener

Away - 53 | SBA - Sanders

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 58 | Triple Balance

Away - 69 | Toronto City Elite

Game Time: 2:45 PM

Home - 60 | Brampton Warriors - Brade

Away - 57 | Halton - Jackson

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 50 | MMBA - Richardson

Away - 52 | NT Huskies - Mizener

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday March 7 - Sunday March 8, 2020

Location: Seneca College - King Campus Court 2

Address: 13990 Dufferin Street, King City, ON L7B 1B3

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 52 | Halton - Jackson

Away - 40 | MMBA - Richardson

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 51 | Triple Balance

Away - 48 | SBA - Sanders

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 35 | NT Huskies - Mizener

Away - 40 | Brampton Warriors - Brade

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 55 | MMBA - Richardson

Away - 75 | Toronto City Elite

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 73 | SBA - Sanders

Away - 62 | Halton - Jackson

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 27 | Brampton Warriors - Brade

Away - 43 | Triple Balance

Game Time: Saturday, March 7, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 54 | Toronto City Elite

Away - 33 | NT Huskies - Mizener

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 51 | SBA - Sanders

Away - 47 | Brampton Warriors - Brade

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 81 | Triple Balance

Away - 34 | MMBA - Richardson

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 55 | Halton - Jackson

Away - 58 | NT Huskies - Mizener

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 55 | Brampton Warriors - Brade

Away - 44 | Toronto City Elite

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 36 | MMBA - Richardson

Away - 62 | SBA - Sanders

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 27 | NT Huskies - Mizener

Away - 48 | Triple Balance

Game Time: Sunday, March 8, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 63 | Toronto City Elite

Away - 61 | Halton - Jackson

Weekend #1

Date: Saturday November 23, 2019

Location: HoopDome Court #2

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 72 | Triple Balance

Away - 36 | Etobicoke Thunder - Sucur

Game Time:

Home - 2 | Stoney Creek NYB - Schlechta

Away - 0 | Toronto City Elite

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 16 | Blessed Sacrament - Spence

Away - 78 | KW Vipers - Creighton

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 49 | Grassroots Elite Canada

Away - 46 | Etobicoke Thunder - Sucur

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 65 | KW Vipers - Creighton

Away - 54 | Stoney Creek NYB - Schlechta

Game Time:

Home - 0 | Toronto City Elite

Away - 2 | Triple Balance

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 40 | Blessed Sacrament - Spence

Away - 51 | Grassroots Elite Canada

Weekend #2

Date: Sunday December 15, 2019

Location: Mohawk College Court #3

Address: 135 Fennell Ave W, Hamilton, ON L9C 0E5

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 38 | Blessed Sacrament - Spence

Away - 72 | Stoney Creek NYB - Schlechta

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 63 | Toronto City Elite

Away - 35 | Etobicoke Thunder - Sucur

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 53 | Grassroots Elite Canada

Away - 54 | KW Vipers - Creighton

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 106 | Triple Balance

Away - 36 | Blessed Sacrament - Spence

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 52 | Etobicoke Thunder - Sucur

Away - 65 | Stoney Creek NYB - Schlechta

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 48 | KW Vipers - Creighton

Away - 101 | Toronto City Elite

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 71 | Triple Balance

Away - 37 | Grassroots Elite Canada

Weekend #3

Date: Saturday January 25, 2020

Location: Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Court 1

Address: 875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 67 | Toronto City Elite

Away - 37 | Grassroots Elite Canada

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 10 | Stoney Creek NYB - Schlechta

Away - 50 | Triple Balance

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 44 | Etobicoke Thunder - Sucur

Away - 60 | KW Vipers - Creighton

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 37 | Blessed Sacrament - Spence

Away - 93 | Toronto City Elite

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 0 | Stoney Creek NYB - Schlechta

Away - 20 | Grassroots Elite Canada

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 44 | KW Vipers - Creighton

Away - 80 | Triple Balance

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 72 | Etobicoke Thunder - Sucur

Away - 28 | Blessed Sacrament - Spence