Schedules & Results

U12 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool D Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
KW Vipers Randell 6 0 1.00
CKATT 4 2 0.67
Brantford CYO Hawks Taylor 4 2 0.67
Wildhawk Basketball 3 3 0.50
Orangeville Hawks 3 3 0.50
YNBA Avengers - Smieszek 1 5 0.17
Etobicoke Rams - Eurostep 2008 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 8, 2020

Location: Assumption Catholic Secondary School

Address: 3230 Woodward Ave, Burlington, ON L7N 3P1

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 57 | Brantford CYO Hawks Taylor

Away - 45 | CKATT

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 41 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 49 | KW Vipers Randell

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 34 | Etobicoke Rams - Eurostep 2008

Away - 52 | Orangeville Hawks

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 47 | YNBA Avengers - Smieszek

Away - 51 | CKATT

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 49 | Brantford CYO Hawks Taylor

Away - 54 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 63 | Orangeville Hawks

Away - 69 | KW Vipers Randell

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 57 | YNBA Avengers - Smieszek

Away - 41 | Etobicoke Rams - Eurostep 2008

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday February 29 - Sunday March 1, 2020

Location: Lorne Park Secondary School + Erindale Secondary School

Address: 1324 Lorne Park Road, Mississauga, ON L5H 3B1 + 2021 Dundas St W, Mississauga, ON L5K 1R2

Game Time: Saturday, February 29, 2020 9:00 AM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 39 | Orangeville Hawks

Away - 34 | YNBA Avengers - Smieszek

Game Time: Saturday, February 29, 2020 10:30 AM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 48 | KW Vipers Randell

Away - 45 | Brantford CYO Hawks Taylor

Game Time: Saturday, February 29, 2020 12:00 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 66 | CKATT

Away - 58 | Etobicoke Rams - Eurostep 2008

Game Time: Saturday, February 29, 2020 1:30 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 46 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 49 | Orangeville Hawks

Game Time: Saturday, February 29, 2020 3:00 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 31 | YNBA Avengers - Smieszek

Away - 58 | KW Vipers Randell

Game Time: Saturday, February 29, 2020 4:30 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 56 | Brantford CYO Hawks Taylor

Away - 39 | Etobicoke Rams - Eurostep 2008

Game Time: Saturday, February 29, 2020 6:00 PM Lorne Park Secondary School

Home - 61 | CKATT

Away - 56 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: Sunday, March 1, 2020 9:00 AM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 50 | YNBA Avengers - Smieszek

Away - 62 | Brantford CYO Hawks Taylor

Game Time: Sunday, March 1, 2020 10:30 AM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 47 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 32 | Etobicoke Rams - Eurostep 2008

Game Time: Sunday, March 1, 2020 12:00 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 53 | CKATT

Away - 58 | KW Vipers Randell

Game Time: Sunday, March 1, 2020 1:30 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 53 | Brantford CYO Hawks Taylor

Away - 43 | Orangeville Hawks

Game Time: Sunday, March 1, 2020 3:00 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 35 | YNBA Avengers - Smieszek

Away - 43 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: Sunday, March 1, 2020 4:30 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 50 | KW Vipers Randell

Away - 38 | Etobicoke Rams - Eurostep 2008

Game Time: Sunday, March 1, 2020 6:00 PM Erindale Secondary School

Home - 45 | Orangeville Hawks

Away - 60 | CKATT

Weekend #1

Date: Saturday November 9, 2019

Location: HoopDome Court #4

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 53 | East York Eagles

Away - 61 | YNBA - Smieszek

Game Time: 11:00 AM

Home - 26 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 50 | Brampton Warriors - Stewart

Game Time: 12:30 PM

Home - 50 | Halton Basketball - Black

Away - 49 | KW Vipers - Randell

Game Time: 2:00 PM

Home - 68 | CKATT

Away - 54 | YNBA - Smieszek

Game Time: 3:30 PM

Home - 59 | Brampton Warriors - Stewart

Away - 28 | East York Eagles

Game Time: 5:00 PM

Home - 59 | KW Vipers - Randell

Away - 46 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 6:30 PM

Home - 38 | Halton Basketball - Black

Away - 43 | CKATT

Weekend #2

Date: Sunday December 1, 2019

Location: Bill Crothers Secondary School Gym A

Address: 44 Main St Unionville, Unionville, ON L3R 2E4

Game Time: 8:00 AM

Home - 30 | YNBA - Smieszek

Away - 45 | Brampton Warriors - Stewart

Game Time: 9:15 AM

Home - 32 | CKATT

Away - 35 | KW Vipers - Randell

Game Time: 10:45 AM

Home - 2 | East York Eagles

Away - 0 | Halton Basketball - Black

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 42 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 23 | YNBA - Smieszek

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 31 | KW Vipers - Randell

Away - 38 | Brampton Warriors - Stewart

Game Time: 2:45 PM

Home - 45 | East York Eagles

Away - 38 | CKATT

Game Time: 4:15 PM

Home - 35 | Halton Basketball - Black

Away - 31 | Wildhawk Basketball

Weekend #3

Date: Sunday January 19, 2020

Location: Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Court 2

Address: 875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 46 | YNBA - Smieszek

Away - 56 | Halton Basketball - Black

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 61 | Brampton Warriors - Stewart

Away - 42 | CKATT

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 43 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 33 | East York Eagles

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 46 | KW Vipers - Randell

Away - 34 | YNBA - Smieszek

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 46 | Halton Basketball - Black

Away - 56 | Brampton Warriors - Stewart

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 56 | CKATT

Away - 54 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 36 | East York Eagles

Away - 54 | KW Vipers - Randell