Schedules & Results

U11 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool I Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
CBA - POOL CHAMPIONS 6 0 1.00
Rising Suns - Phenoms (Roland) 5 1 0.83
Thornhill Thunder - Gold 3 3 0.50
DK Dragons East - Browne 3 3 0.50
South Toronto Golden Eagles 1 5 0.17
Peterborough Power(Doucet) 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 8 - Sunday February 9, 2020

Location: Durham College North Campus Court 2 + Ontario Tech University Court 2

Address: 2000 Simcoe St N, Oshawa, ON L1H 7K4 + Address: 2000 Simcoe St N, Oshawa, ON L1G 0C5

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 9:00 AM Durham College North Campus Court 2

Home - 41 | DK Dragons East - Browne

Away - 26 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 10:30 AM Durham College North Campus Court 2

Home - 72 | Rising Suns - Phenoms (Roland)

Away - 22 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 12:00 PM Durham College North Campus Court 2

Home - 10 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Away - 42 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 1:30 PM Durham College North Campus Court 2

Home - 19 | DK Dragons East - Browne

Away - 59 | CBA

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 3:00 PM Durham College North Campus Court 2

Home - 35 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Away - 57 | Rising Suns - Phenoms (Roland)

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 4:30 PM Durham College North Campus Court 2

Home - 58 | CBA

Away - 14 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 9:00 AM Ontario Tech University Court 2

Home - 66 | Rising Suns - Phenoms (Roland)

Away - 15 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 10:30 AM Ontario Tech University Court 2

Home - 34 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 48 | DK Dragons East - Browne

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 12:00 PM Ontario Tech University Court 2

Home - 53 | CBA

Away - 32 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 1:30 PM Ontario Tech University Court 2

Home - 14 | DK Dragons East - Browne

Away - 62 | Rising Suns - Phenoms (Roland)

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 3:00 PM Ontario Tech University Court 2

Home - 4 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Away - 65 | CBA

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 4:30 PM Ontario Tech University Court 2

Home - 49 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Away - 15 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Weekend #5

Date: Sunday March 1, 2020

Location: Victoria Square Public School

Address: 50 Prince of Wales Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0K2

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 72 | CBA

Away - 14 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 16 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Away - 32 | Rising Suns - Phenoms (Roland)

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 45 | DK Dragons East - Browne

Away - 24 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 49 | CBA

Away - 43 | Rising Suns - Phenoms (Roland)

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 35 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 18 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 52 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Away - 35 | DK Dragons East - Browne

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday November 10, 2019

Location: St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Address: 685 Military Trail, Scarborough, ON M1E 4P6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 45 | SBA - Dougherty

Away - 36 | CBA

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 39 | DK Dragons

Away - 51 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 60 | South Simcoe Basketball Club

Away - 18 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 40 | CBA

Away - 47 | Rising Suns - Roland

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 20 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Away - 68 | SBA - Dougherty

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 20 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Away - 51 | DK Dragons

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 38 | Rising Suns - Roland

Away - 52 | South Simcoe Basketball Club

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday November 30, 2019

Location: Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Court 1

Address: 875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 27 | DK Dragons

Away - 49 | South Simcoe Basketball Club

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 52 | CBA

Away - 33 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 9 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Away - 58 | Rising Suns - Roland

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 40 | South Simcoe Basketball Club

Away - 44 | SBA - Dougherty

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 63 | CBA

Away - 15 | DK Dragons

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 63 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Away - 6 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 44 | SBA - Dougherty

Away - 29 | Rising Suns - Roland

Weekend #3

Date: Saturday January 18, 2020

Location: Ontario Tech University Court 2

Address: 2000 Simcoe St N, Oshawa, ON L1G 0C5

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 58 | SBA - Dougherty

Away - 27 | DK Dragons

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 18 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Away - 71 | CBA

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 49 | South Simcoe Basketball Club

Away - 20 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 39 | Rising Suns - Roland

Away - 26 | DK Dragons

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 0 | Peterborough Power(Doucet)

Away - 2 | SBA - Dougherty

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 47 | South Simcoe Basketball Club

Away - 34 | CBA

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 47 | Thornhill Thunder - Gold

Away - 37 | Rising Suns - Roland