Schedules & Results

U11 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool D Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
KW Vipers - Mathura - POOL CHAMPIONS 6 0 1.00
SBA - Team Andrade 5 1 0.83
Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy 4 2 0.67
Burlington Force - Emuss 3 3 0.50
Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets- Guibao 2 4 0.33
Halton Basketball Club 2009 - Gordon 1 5 0.17
Oakville Venom 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 8 - Sunday February 9, 2020

Location: Newtonbrook Secondary School

Address: 155 Hilda Ave, North York, ON M2M 1V6

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 33 | Oakville Venom

Away - 48 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 52 | Burlington Force - Emuss

Away - 24 | Halton Basketball Club 2009 - Gordon

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 38 | Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets- Guibao

Away - 47 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 41 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Away - 47 | SBA - Team Andrade

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 29 | Oakville Venom

Away - 54 | Burlington Force - Emuss

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 54 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Away - 28 | Halton Basketball Club 2009 - Gordon

Game Time: Saturday, February 8, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 52 | SBA - Team Andrade

Away - 41 | Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets- Guibao

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 49 | Burlington Force - Emuss

Away - 51 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 39 | SBA - Team Andrade

Away - 41 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 21 | Oakville Venom

Away - 51 | Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets- Guibao

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 35 | Halton Basketball Club 2009 - Gordon

Away - 55 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 50 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Away - 40 | Burlington Force - Emuss

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 26 | Oakville Venom

Away - 51 | SBA - Team Andrade

Game Time: Sunday, February 9, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 43 | Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets- Guibao

Away - 25 | Halton Basketball Club 2009 - Gordon

Weekend #5

Date: Sunday March 1, 2020

Location: Humber College North Campus Court 1

Address: 205 Humber College Blvd, Etobicoke, ON M9W 5L7

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 44 | Oakville Venom

Away - 51 | Halton Basketball Club 2009 - Gordon

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 47 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Away - 53 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 49 | Burlington Force - Emuss

Away - 40 | Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets- Guibao

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 64 | SBA - Team Andrade

Away - 33 | Halton Basketball Club 2009 - Gordon

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 54 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Away - 32 | Oakville Venom

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 44 | Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets- Guibao

Away - 46 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 26 | Burlington Force - Emuss

Away - 65 | SBA - Team Andrade

Weekend #1

Date: Saturday November 9, 2019

Location: St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Address: 685 Military Trail, Scarborough, ON M1E 4P6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 53 | DCBA - Central

Away - 50 | SBA - Team Andrade

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 40 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Away - 62 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 54 | Durham Crossover

Away - 42 | Thornhill Thunder - Purple

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 71 | SBA - Team Andrade

Away - 30 | JCC Maccabi Warriors Yellow

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 47 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Away - 43 | DCBA - Central

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 50 | Durham Crossover

Away - 43 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 37 | Thornhill Thunder - Purple

Away - 38 | JCC Maccabi Warriors Yellow

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday November 30, 2019

Location: HoopDome Court #4

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 41 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Away - 53 | SBA - Team Andrade

Game Time: 11:00 AM

Home - 42 | JCC Maccabi Warriors Yellow

Away - 71 | Durham Crossover

Game Time: 12:30 PM

Home - 29 | Thornhill Thunder - Purple

Away - 62 | DCBA - Central

Game Time: 2:00 PM

Home - 42 | SBA - Team Andrade

Away - 50 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Game Time: 3:30 PM

Home - 60 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Away - 63 | Durham Crossover

Game Time: 5:00 PM

Home - 80 | DCBA - Central

Away - 23 | JCC Maccabi Warriors Yellow

Game Time: 6:30 PM

Home - 48 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Away - 45 | Thornhill Thunder - Purple

Weekend #3

Date: Sunday January 19, 2020

Location: Ontario Tech University Court 2

Address: 2000 Simcoe St N, Oshawa, ON L1G 0C5 "

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 31 | Durham Crossover

Away - 41 | DCBA - Central

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 34 | Thornhill Thunder - Purple

Away - 52 | SBA - Team Andrade

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 19 | JCC Maccabi Warriors Yellow

Away - 59 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 47 | DCBA - Central

Away - 44 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 50 | SBA - Team Andrade

Away - 35 | Durham Crossover

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 70 | Mississauga Monarchs - Salandy

Away - 37 | Thornhill Thunder - Purple

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 46 | KW Vipers - Mathura

Away - 23 | JCC Maccabi Warriors Yellow