Schedules & Results

U10 Girls OBL Schedule and Results: Pool B Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski - POOL CHAMPIONS 6 0 1.00
Burlington Force - Sam 5 1 0.83
KW Vipers - Bradnam 4 1 0.80
London Ramblers 3 3 0.50
Transway Novice #2 3 3 0.50
YSSK Lee 1 4 0.20
Wildhawk Basketball 1 5 0.17
Triple Threat Novice Girls 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 1, 2020 - Sunday February 2, 2020

Location: Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

Address: 2333 Headon Forest Dr, Burlington, ON L7M 3X6

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 22 | Burlington Force - Sam

Away - 12 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 10:15 AM

Home - 30 | YSSK U10G Lee

Away - 16 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 11:45 AM

Home - 22 | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Away - 16 | Transway Novice #2

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 1:00 PM

Home - 25 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Away - 18 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 2:30 PM

Home - 16 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Away - 9 | Burlington Force - Sam

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 3:45 PM

Home - 6 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Away - 34 | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 5:15 PM

Home - 12 | YSSK U10G Lee

Away - 16 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 6:30 PM

Home - 10 | Transway Novice #2

Away - 28 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 20 | Transway Novice #2

Away - 5 | YSSK U10G Lee

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 10:15 AM

Home - 10 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Away - 25 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 11:45 AM

Home - 21 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Away - 16 | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 1:00 PM

Home - 13 | YSSK U10G Lee

Away - 38 | Burlington Force - Sam

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 2:30 PM

Home - 10 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 16 | Transway Novice #2

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 3:45 PM

Home - 8 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Away - 32 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 5:15 PM

Home - 7 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Away - 18 | Burlington Force - Sam

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 6:30 PM

Home - 19 | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Away - 11 | Wildhawk Basketball

Weekend #5

Date: Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

Address: 124 Dorval Dr, Oakville, ON L6K 2W1

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 20 | Transway Novice #2

Away - 23 | Burlington Force - Sam

Game Time: 10:15 AM

Home - 22 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Away - 10 | YSSK U10G Lee

Game Time: 11:45 AM

Home - 11 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Away - 22 | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Game Time: 1:00 PM

Home - 17 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Away - 26 | Burlington Force - Sam

Game Time: 2:30 PM

Home - 10 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 18 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Game Time: 3:45 PM

Home - 28 | Transway Novice #2

Away - 13 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Game Time: 5:15 PM

Home - 18 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 17 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday November 3, 2019

Location: Brampton Soccer Centre Court #2

Address: 1495 Sandalwood Pkwy E, Brampton, ON L6R 0K2

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 14 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Away - 19 | YSSK U10G Lee

Game Time: 10:20 AM

Home - 27 | Guelph Gryphons Girl U10

Away - 24 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Game Time: 11:40 AM

Home - 9 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Away - 36 | SBA - Team Payne

Game Time: 1:10 PM

Home - 10 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 27 | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Game Time: 2:30 PM

Home - 53 | Guelph Gryphons Girl U10

Away - 9 | YSSK U10G Lee

Game Time: 3:50 PM

Home - 26 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Away - 21 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Game Time: 5:10 PM

Home - 19 | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Away - 21 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Game Time: 6:30 PM

Home - 40 | SBA - Team Payne

Away - 18 | Wildhawk Basketball

Weekend #2

Date: Sunday December 1, 2019

Location: Brampton Soccer Centre Court #3

Address: 1495 Sandalwood Pkwy E, Brampton, ON L6R 0K2

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 12 | Transway Novice #2

Away - 21 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Game Time: 10:15 AM

Home - 54 | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Away - 12 | YSSK U10G Lee

Game Time: 11:45 AM

Home - 0 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Away - 0 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 1:00 PM

Home - 2 | Transway Novice #2

Away - 0 | Guelph Gryphons Girl U10

Game Time: 2:30 PM

Home - 14 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Away - 36 | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Game Time: 3:45 PM

Home - 2 | YSSK U10G Lee

Away - 0 | Ramblers U10 Girls

Game Time: 5:15 PM

Home - 0 | Guelph Gryphons Girl U10

Away - 2 | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Game Time: 6:30 PM

Home - 0 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 2 | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Weekend #3

Date: CANCELLED

Location: CANCELLED

Address: CANCELLED

Game Time: CANCELLED

Home - | Transway Novice #2

Away - | YSSK U10G Lee

Game Time: CANCELLED

Home - | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Game Time: CANCELLED

Home - | Triple Threat Novice Girls

Away - | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Game Time: CANCELLED

Home - | Guelph Gryphons Girl U10

Away - | Ramblers U10 Girls

Game Time: CANCELLED

Home - | YSSK U10G Lee

Away - | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: CANCELLED

Home - | KW Vipers - Bradnam

Away - | Transway Novice #2

Game Time: CANCELLED

Home - | Ramblers U10 Girls

Away - | Mississauga Minor - Alex Lambevski

Game Time: CANCELLED

Home - | Guelph Gryphons Girl U10

Away - | Triple Threat Novice Girls