Schedules & Results

U10 Girls OBL Schedule and Results: Pool A Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
North Toronto Huskies - Majdub - POOL CHAMPIONS 6 0 1.00
Transway Novice #1 5 1 0.83
Pelham Panthers Wilton 4 2 0.50
Brampton Minor - Colley 3 3 0.50
UA Canada Elite Tricia 2 4 0.33
SBA - Team Payne 1 5 0.17
Guelph Gryphons 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 1 - Sunday February 2, 2020

Location: Turner Fenton Secondary School South Gym

Address: 7935 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A2

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 9 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Away - 26 | North Toronto Huskies - Majdoub

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 31 | Pelham Panthers Wilton

Away - 21 | SBA - Team Payne

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 24 | Transway Novice #1

Away - 8 | Guelph Gryphons

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 33 | North Toronto Huskies - Majdoub

Away - 8 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 21 | SBA - Team Payne

Away - 31 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 15 | Pelham Panthers Wilton

Away - 21 | Transway Novice #1

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 32 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Away - 20 | Guelph Gryphons

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 29 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Away - 34 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 9 | Guelph Gryphons Girl U10

Away - 24 | Pelham Panthers Wilton

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 13 | SBA - Team Payne

Away - 41 | North Toronto Huskies - Majdoub

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 36 | Transway Novice #1

Away - 15 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 23 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Away - 18 | Guelph Gryphons Girl U10

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 13 | Pelham Panthers Wilton

Away - 19 | North Toronto Huskies - Majdoub

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 12 | SBA - Team Payne

Away - 38 | Transway Novice #1

Weekend #5

Date: Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: Victoria Square Public School

Address: 50 Prince of Wales Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0K2

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 19 | SBA - Team Payne

Away - 31 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 19 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Away - 24 | Pelham Panthers Wilton

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 14 | Transway Novice #1

Away - 16 | North Toronto Huskies U10 Girls - Majdoub

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 11 | Guelph Gryphons

Away - 20 | SBA - Team Payne

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 19 | Pelham Panthers Wilton

Away - 17 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 13 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Away - 22 | Transway Novice #1

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 9 | North Toronto Huskies U10 Girls - Majdoub

Away - 7 | Guelph Gryphons

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday November 3, 2019

Location: HoopDome

Address: 75 Carl Hall Rd #17, North York, ON M3K 2B9

Game Time: 9:00 AM HoopDome Court #1

Home - 43 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Away - 18 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Game Time: 9:00 AM HoopDome Court #4

Home - 10 | Burlington Force - Sam

Away - 56 | Transway Novice #1

Game Time: 10:30 AM HoopDome Court #3

Home - 9 | Transway Novice #2

Away - 37 | Pelham Panthers U10 Novice Girls Wilton

Game Time: 12:00 PM HoopDome Court #2

Home - 21 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Away - 35 | North Toronto Huskies U10 Girls - Majdoub

Game Time: 1:30 PM HoopDome Court #1

Home - 28 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Away - 13 | Burlington Force - Sam

Game Time: 1:30 PM HoopDome Court #4

Home - 42 | Transway Novice #1

Away - 21 | Pelham Panthers U10 Novice Girls Wilton

Game Time: 3:00 PM HoopDome Court #3

Home - 29 | North Toronto Huskies U10 Girls - Majdoub

Away - 3 | Transway Novice #2

Weekend #2

Date: Sunday December 1, 2019

Location: Meridian Community Centre Court 2

Address: 100 Meridian Way, Fonthill, ON L0S 1E6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 10 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Away - 37 | Transway Novice #1

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 0 | SBA - Team Payne

Away - 0 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 0 | Pelham Panthers U10 Novice Girls Wilton

Away - 0 | North Toronto Huskies U10 Girls - Majdoub

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 0 | Burlington Force - Sam

Away - 0 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 0 | Transway Novice #1

Away - 0 | SBA - Team Payne

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 0 | North Toronto Huskies U10 Girls - Majdoub

Away - 0 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 0 | Burlington Force - Sam

Away - 0 | Pelham Panthers U10 Novice Girls Wilton

Weekend #3

Date: Saturday January 11, 2020

Location: Terry Miller Recreation Centre

Address: 1295 Williams Pkwy, Brampton, ON L6S 3J8

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 30 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Away - 29 | Transway Novice #1

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 20 | Pelham Panthers U10 Novice Girls Wilton

Away - 26 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 21 | Burlington Force - Sam

Away - 24 | SBA - Team Payne

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 23 | Transway Novice #1

Away - 19 | North Toronto Huskies U10 Girls - Majdoub

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 24 | Brampton Minor - Colley

Away - 26 | Pelham Panthers U10 Novice Girls Wilton

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 33 | UA Canada Elite Tricia

Away - 26 | SBA - Team Payne

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 41 | North Toronto Huskies U10 Girls - Majdoub

Away - 5 | Burlington Force - Sam