Schedules & Results

U10 Boys OBL Schedule and Results: Pool D Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Toronto JCC Maccabi Warriors - POOL CHAMPIONS- Blue 6 0 1.00
Markham Gators - Ken 5 1 0.83
IEM Aurora 4 2 0.67
Mississauga Monarchs - Melissa/Branko Veljovic 3 3 0.50
MUMBA - Markham Elite Red 2 4 0.33
Milton Stags #1 1 5 0.17
NRBA Crazy Katz - Mintz 0 6 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Saturday February 1 - Sunday February 2, 2020

Location: Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Court 2

Address: 875 Morningside Ave, Toronto, ON M1C 0C7

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 36 | Toronto JCC Maccabi Warriors - Blue

Away - 27 | NRBA Crazy Katz - Mintz

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 10:30 AM

Home - 25 | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE RED

Away - 31 | Mississauga Monarchs - Melissa/Branko Veljovic

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 12:00 PM

Home - 27 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 55 | IEM Aurora

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 1:30 PM

Home - 39 | NRBA Crazy Katz - Mintz

Away - 50 | Markham Gators - Ken

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 3:00 PM

Home - 43 | Toronto JCC Maccabi Warriors - Blue

Away - 24 | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE RED

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 4:30 PM

Home - 32 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 50 | Mississauga Monarchs - Melissa/Branko Veljovic

Game Time: Saturday, February 1, 2020 6:00 PM

Home - 31 | IEM Aurora

Away - 50 | Markham Gators - Ken

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 9:00 AM

Home - 42 | NRBA Crazy Katz - Mintz

Away - 43 | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE RED

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 10:15 AM

Home - 49 | Markham Gators - Ken

Away - 35 | Milton Stags #1

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 11:45 AM

Home - 27 | IEM Aurora

Away - 32 | Toronto JCC Maccabi Warriors - Blue

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 1:00 PM

Home - 41 | NRBA Crazy Katz - Mintz

Away - 55 | Mississauga Monarchs - Melissa/Branko Veljovic

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 2:30 PM

Home - 48 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 49 | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE RED

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 3:45 PM

Home - 52 | Toronto JCC Maccabi Warriors - Blue

Away - 45 | Markham Gators - Ken

Game Time: Sunday, February 2, 2020 5:15 PM

Home - 35 | Mississauga Monarchs - Melissa/Branko Veljovic

Away - 51 | IEM Aurora

Weekend #5

Date: Sunday February 16, 2020

Location: Ontario Tech University Court 1

Address: 2000 Simcoe St N, Oshawa, ON L1G 0C5

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 35 | Markham Gators - Ken

Away - 23 | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE RED

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 30 | Toronto JCC Maccabi Warriors - Blue

Away - 24 | Mississauga Monarchs - Melissa/Branko Veljovic

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 50 | NRBA Crazy Katz - Mintz

Away - 54 | Milton Stags #1

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 31 | MUMBA - MARKHAM ELITE RED

Away - 55 | IEM Aurora

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 22 | Mississauga Monarchs - Melissa/Branko Veljovic

Away - 46 | Markham Gators - Ken

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 43 | Milton Stags #1

Away - 52 | Toronto JCC Maccabi Warriors - Blue

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 54 | IEM Aurora

Away - 29 | NRBA Crazy Katz - Mintz

Weekend #1

Date: Saturday November 2, 2019

Location: Bill Crothers Secondary School Gym A

Address: 44 Main St Unionville, Unionville, ON L3R 2E4

Game Time: 8:00 AM

Home - 9 | Markham Gators - Ken

Away - 36 | NORTHERN KINGS NORTH - RUDNICK

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 23 | Etobicoke Thunder #1 - Groh

Away - 28 | St Thomas Shock

Game Time: 10:45 AM

Home - 16 | London Orion

Away - 19 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 64 | NORTHERN KINGS NORTH - RUDNICK

Away - 14 | Jump Basketball

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 53 | Etobicoke Thunder #1 - Groh

Away - 20 | Markham Gators - Ken

Game Time: 2:45 PM

Home - 32 | St Thomas Shock

Away - 14 | London Orion

Game Time: 4:00 PM

Home - 37 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 17 | Jump Basketball

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday November 30, 2019

Location: Meridian Community Centre Court 2

Address: 100 Meridian Way, Fonthill, ON L0S 1E6

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 31 | NORTHERN KINGS NORTH - RUDNICK

Away - 38 | Etobicoke Thunder #1 - Groh

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 27 | Jump Basketball

Away - 24 | London Orion

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 43 | Markham Gators - Ken

Away - 27 | Wildhawk Basketball

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 41 | NORTHERN KINGS NORTH - RUDNICK

Away - 27 | St Thomas Shock

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 18 | London Orion

Away - 62 | Etobicoke Thunder #1 - Groh

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 21 | Jump Basketball

Away - 59 | Markham Gators - Ken

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 54 | St Thomas Shock

Away - 18 | Wildhawk Basketball

Weekend #3

Date: Saturday Janaury 11, 2020

Location: Cassie Campbell Community Centre

Address: 1050 Sandalwood Pkwy W, Brampton, ON L7A 0K9

Game Time: 9:30 AM

Home - 66 | Etobicoke Thunder #1 - Groh

Away - 10 | Jump Basketball

Game Time: 11:00 AM

Home - 35 | St Thomas Shock

Away - 30 | Markham Gators - Ken

Game Time: 12:30 PM

Home - 52 | NORTHERN KINGS NORTH - RUDNICK

Away - 26 | London Orion

Game Time: 2:00 PM

Home - 25 | Wildhawk Basketball

Away - 51 | Etobicoke Thunder #1 - Groh

Game Time: 3:30 PM

Home - 16 | Jump Basketball

Away - 49 | St Thomas Shock

Game Time: 5:00 PM

Home - 17 | London Orion

Away - 46 | Markham Gators - Ken

Game Time: 6:30 PM

Home - 46 | NORTHERN KINGS NORTH - RUDNICK

Away - 13 | Wildhawk Basketball