Schedules & Results

Ontario Basketball League Schedule: U13 Boys Pool D Championship

Team Name Team Wins Team Losses PCT
Scarborough Basketball Association - Rudnick 0 0 0.00
Peterborough Power - Miske 0 0 0.00
Toronto Triple Threat - B Team 0 0 0.00
Scarborough Basketball Association - Manio 0 0 0.00
South Toronto Golden Eagles 0 0 0.00
Ancaster Blitz 0 0 0.00
Brantford Hawks - Steane 0 0 0.00

Weekend #4

Date: Sunday March 4, 2018

Location: Terry Miller Recreation Centre & Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre

Address: 1295 Williams Pkwy, Brampton, ON L6S 3J8 & 292 Conestoga Dr, Brampton, ON L6Z 3M1

Game Time: Sunday March 4, 2018 9:00 AM Terry Miller Recreation Centre

Home - | SBA - Rudnick

Away - | SBA - Manio

Game Time: Sunday March 4, 2018 10:30 AM Terry Miller Recreation Centre

Home - | Peterborough Power - Miske

Away - | Toronto Triple Threat #2

Game Time: Sunday March 4, 2018 12:00 PM Terry Miller Recreation Centre

Home - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Game Time: Sunday March 4, 2018 1:30 PM Terry Miller Recreation Centre

Home - | Ancaster Blitz

Away - | SBA - Rudnick

Game Time: Sunday March 4, 2018 3:00 PM Terry Miller Recreation Centre

Home - | SBA - Manio

Away - | Peterborough Power - Miske

Game Time: Sunday March 4, 2018 3:00 PM Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre

Home - | Toronto Triple Threat #2

Away - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: Sunday March 4, 2018 4:30 PM Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre

Home - | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Away - | Ancaster Blitz

Weekend #5

Date: Saturday April 7 - Sunday April 8, 2018

Location: St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

Address: 685 Military Trail, Scarborough, ON M1E 4P6

Game Time: Saturday April 7, 2018 9:00 AM

Home - | SBA - Manio

Away - | Toronto Triple Threat #2

Game Time: Saturday April 7, 2018 10:30 AM

Home - | Peterborough Power - Miske

Away - | Ancaster Blitz

Game Time: Saturday April 7, 2018 12:00 PM

Home - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - | SBA - Rudnick

Game Time: Saturday April 7, 2018 1:30 PM

Home - | Toronto Triple Threat #2

Away - | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Game Time: Saturday April 7, 2018 3:00 PM

Home - | Ancaster Blitz

Away - | SBA - Manio

Game Time: Saturday April 7, 2018 4:30 PM

Home - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - | Peterborough Power - Miske

Game Time: Saturday April 7, 2018 6:00 PM

Home - | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Away - | SBA - Rudnick

Game Time: Sunday April 8, 2018 9:00 AM

Home - | SBA - Manio

Away - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: Sunday April 8, 2018 10:30 AM

Home - | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Away - | Peterborough Power - Miske

Game Time: Sunday April 8, 2018 12:00 PM

Home - | SBA - Rudnick

Away - | Toronto Triple Threat #2

Game Time: Sunday April 8, 2018 1:30 PM

Home - | Ancaster Blitz

Away - | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: Sunday April 8, 2018 3:00 PM

Home - | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Away - | SBA - Manio

Game Time: Sunday April 8, 2018 4:30 PM

Home - | SBA - Rudnick

Away - | Peterborough Power - Miske

Game Time: Sunday April 8, 2018 6:00 PM

Home - | Toronto Triple Threat #2

Away - | Ancaster Blitz

Weekend #1

Date: Sunday, November 26, 2017

Location: St. Robert Catholic High School Court 1

Address: 8101 Leslie St, Thornhill, ON L3T 7P4

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 52 | Ancaster Blitz

Away - 57 | DCBA - West

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 37 | Orillia Lakers #1

Away - 50 | Halton Basketball Club

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 51 | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Away - 44 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 54 | Ancaster Blitz

Away - 47 | Grimsby Girzzlies #1

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 48 | Orillia Lakers #1

Away - 62 | DCBA - West

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 55 | Halton Basketball Club

Away - 30 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 43 | Grimsby Girzzlies #1

Away - 49 | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Weekend #2

Date: Saturday, December 16, 2017

Location: Western Technical-Commercial School

Address: 125 Evelyn Crescent, Toronto, ON M6P 3E3

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 36 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Away - 44 | Orillia Lakers #1

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 48 | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Away - 71 | Ancaster Blitz

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 51 | DCBA - West

Away - 44 | Halton Basketball Club

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 49 | Orillia Lakers #1

Away - 32 | Grimsby Girzzlies #1

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 49 | Ancaster Blitz

Away - 15 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 58 | Halton Basketball Club

Away - 59 | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 64 | DCBA - West

Away - 24 | Grimsby Girzzlies #1

Weekend #3

Date: Sunday January 28, 2018

Location: Durham College North Campus Court 3

Address: 2000 Simcoe St N, Oshawa, ON L1H 7K4

Game Time: 9:00 AM

Home - 0 | DCBA - East

Away - 20 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 10:30 AM

Home - 46 | Orillia Lakers #1

Away - 31 | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Game Time: 12:00 PM

Home - 55 | Halton Basketball Club

Away - 43 | Ancaster Blitz

Game Time: 1:30 PM

Home - 37 | Grimsby Girzzlies #1

Away - 50 | South Toronto Golden Eagles

Game Time: 3:00 PM

Home - 60 | Brantford Hawks - Steane

Away - 32 | DCBA - East

Game Time: 4:30 PM

Home - 25 | Ancaster Blitz

Away - 55 | Orillia Lakers #1

Game Time: 6:00 PM

Home - 43 | Halton Basketball Club

Away - 27 | Grimsby Girzzlies #1