Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U15 Midget Boys

U15 Midget Boys
London | May 12-14, 2017

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Division 9
Divsion 10
Division 11
Division 12

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online.

 


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Wildhawks 3-0  2 – Scarborough Blues Gipson  2-1
4 – Gloucester-Cumberland Pemberton  2-1 3 – Pelham Panthers  2-1
5 – Etobicoke Tai 1-2  6 – Mississauga Monarchs Lobert  2-1
8 – Markham Gators Shane  0-3 7 – KW Vipers Elite 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Wildhawks Etobicoke Tai 55-33 
6:00 p.m. Scarborough Blues Gipson Mississauga Monarchs Lobert 58-61 
7:30 p.m. Gloucester-Cumberland Pemberton Markham Gators Shane  65-59
9:00 p.m. Pelham Panthers KW Vipers Elite 72-63 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Wildhawks Markham Gators Shane  60-42
10:30 a.m. Gloucester-Cumberland Pemberton Etobicoke Tai 57-42 
12:00 p.m. Scarborough Blues Gipson KW Vipers Elite 94-65 
1:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers Mississauga Monarchs Lobert 45-41 
3:00 p.m. Wildhawks Gloucester-Cumberland Pemberton  80-79
4:30 p.m. Etobicoke Tai Markham Gators Shane 57-52 
6:00 p.m. Scarborough Blues Gipson Pelham Panthers 81-50 
7:30 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs Lobert KW Vipers Elite 67-62 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Markham Gators Shane KW Vipers Elite  61-63
10:30 a.m. Etobicoke Tai Pelham Panthers 53-58 
12:00 p.m. Gloucester-Cumberland Pemberton Mississauga Monarchs Lobert  46-34
1:30 p.m. Wildhawk Scarborough Blues Gipson 62-66 

 


 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Scarborough Blues Carnrite 1-2  2 – Gary Durrant  0-3
4 – MUMBA Sousa 3-0  3 – Mississauga Monarchs Kerr 3-0 
5 – Mississauga Minor Ammor 2-1 6 – Gold Medal Pensa 1-2
8 – Durham City Central  0-3 7 – Niagara Falls Red Raiders 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Scarborough Blues Carnrite Mississauga Minor Ammor  67-69
6:00 p.m. MUMBA Sousa Durham City Central 83-68 
7:30 p.m. Gary Durrant Gold Medal Pensa 58-60 
9:00 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs Kerr Niagara Falls Red Raiders 86-53 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Scarborough Blues Carnrite Durham City Central  86-78
10:30 a.m. MUMBA Sousa Mississauga Minor Ammor 68-60 
12:00 p.m. Gary Durrant Niagara Falls Red Raiders  67-70
1:30 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs Kerr Gold Medal Pensa  81-55
3:00 p.m. Scarborough Blues Carnrite MUMBA Sousa 61-64 
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Minor Ammor Durham City Central  77-66
6:00 p.m. Gary Durrant Mississauga Monarchs Kerr  73-77
7:30 p.m. Gold Medal Pensa Niagara Falls Red Raiders 60-73 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Durham City Central Gary Durrant  57-81
10:30 a.m. Scarborough Blues Carnite Gold Medal Pensa 51-84 
12:00 p.m. Mississauga Minor Ammor Niagara Falls Red Raiders  73-70
1:30 p.m. MUMBA Sousa Mississauga Monarchs Kerr  56-76

 


 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Jayhawks  3-0 2 – Vaughan Panthers  0-3
4 – Chatham-Kent Wildcats  0-3 3 – Toronto Triple Threat 3-0 
5 – Ancaster Blitz  1-2 6 – Halton 1-2
8 – Oakville Vytis Merner  2-1 7 – Burlington 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Jayhawks Ancaster Blitz 76-59 
6:00 p.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats Oakville Vytis Merner  70-73
7:30 p.m. Vaughan Panthers Halton 36-53 
9:00 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Burlington 48-30 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Jayhawks Oakville Vytis Merner 63-60 
10:30 a.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats Ancaster Blitz 45-50 
12:00 p.m. Vaughan Panthers Burlington 53-71 
1:30 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Halton 67-56 
3:00 p.m. Jayhawks Chatham-Kent Wildcats  69-57
4:30 p.m. Ancaster Blitz Oakville Vytis Merner 44-58 
6:00 p.m. Vaughan Panthers Toronto Triple Threat 47-59 
7:30 p.m. Halton Burlington  55-66
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats Vaughan Panthers 60-51 
10:30 a.m. Ancaster Blitz Halton 53-63 
12:00 p.m. Oakville Vytis Merner Burlington   61-67
1:30 p.m. Jayhawks  Toronto Triple Threat 62-46 

 


 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Markham Gators Jr/Ken 0-3  2 – Grimsby 1-2 
4 – Guelph CYO Knights  1-2 3 – Etobicoke Gilmore  0-3
5 – Blessed Sacrament Shae 2-1  6 – North Toronto Boydell 2-1
8 – Kanata Youth Wilson 3-0  7 – York South Silver Knights James  3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Markham Gators Jr/Ken Blessed Sacrament Shae  29-56
6:00 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights Kanata Youth Wilson 55-59 
7:30 p.m. Grimsby North Toronto Boydell 46-53 
9:00 p.m. Etobicoke Gilmore York South Silver Knights James  54-55
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Markham Gators Jr/Ken Kanata Youth Wilson  42-60
10:30 a.m. Guelph CYO Knights Blessed Sacrament Shae 56-74 
12:00 p.m. Grimsby York South Silver Knights James 42-65 
1:30 p.m. Etobicoke Gilmore North Toronto Boydell 44-51 
3:00 p.m. Markham Gators Jr/Ken Guelph CYO Knights  45-46
4:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Shae Kanata Youth Wilson 53-69 
6:00 p.m. Grimsby Etobicoke Gilmore  68-53
7:30 p.m. North Toronto Boydell York South Silver Knights James 69-82 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Markham Gators Jr/Ken Etobicoke Gilmore 46-59 
10:30 a.m. Guelph CYO Knights Grimsby  42-46
12:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Shae North Toronto Boydell 52-58 
1:30 p.m. Kanata Youth Wilson York South Silver Knights James  63-47

 


 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Sudbury 3-0  2 – York North Prue 3-0 
4 – Thornhill Thunder 2-1  3 – Durham City West 0-3
5 – Canadian Basketball Academy  0-3 6 – Flamborough Fire 2-1 
8 – Kanata Youth Kovacina  1-2 7 – IEM Aurora  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Sudbury Canadian Basketball Academy  55-28
6:00 p.m. Thornhill Thunder Kanata Youth Kovacina 42-27 
7:30 p.m. York North Prue Flamborough Fire 52-41 
9:00 p.m. Durham City West IEM Aurora 52-64 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Sudbury Kanata Youth Kovacina 52-33 
10:30 a.m. Thornhill Thunder Canadian Basketball Academy 55-49 
12:00 p.m. York North Prue IEM Aurora 59-48 
1:30 p.m. Durham City West Flamborough Fire  27-68
3:00 p.m. Sudbury Thornhill Thunder 51-33 
4:30 p.m. Canadian Basketball Academy Kanata Youth Kovacina  53-71
6:00 p.m. York North Prue Durham City West  60-51
7:30 p.m. Flamborough Fire IEM Aurora  51-45
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Canadian Basketball Academy Durham City West 51-47 
10:30 a.m. Kanata Youth Kovacina IEM Aurora 61-44 
12:00 p.m. Thornhill Thunder Flamborough Fire  37-33
1:30 p.m. Sudbury York North Prue  46-40

 


 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Ancaster Magic Pinnock 3-0  2 – Caledon Cougars  2-1
4 – North Region  2-1 3 – Barrie Royals 3-0 
5 – North Toronto Huskies Watt 0-3  6 – Milton Stags #1 0-3 
8 – Gloucester-Cumberland Dunham  1-2 7 – Ottawa Shooting Stars 1-2 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Ancaster Magic Pinnock North Toronto Huskies Watt  63-59
6:00 p.m. Caledon Cougars Milton Stags #1 2-0 
7:30 p.m. North Region Gloucester-Cumberland Dunham 59-50 
9:00 p.m. Barrie Royals Ottawa Shooting Stars 59-43 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Ancaster Magic Pinnock Gloucester-Cumberland Dunham 59-50 
10:30 a.m. North Region North Toronto Huskies Watt  58-44
12:00 p.m. Caledon Cougars Ottawa Shooting Stars  51-44
1:30 p.m. Barrie Royals Milton Stags #1 2-0
3:00 p.m. Ancaster Magic Pinnock North Region 51-44 
4:30 p.m. North Toronto Huskies Watt Gloucester-Cumberland Dunham 60-68 
6:00 p.m. Caledon Cougars Barrie Royals 33-53 
7:30 p.m. Milton Stags #1 Ottawa Shooting Stars  0-2
Sunday      
10:30 a.m. Gloucester-Cumberland Durham Ottawa Shooting Stars 64-57 
12:00 p.m. North Region  Caledon Cougars  49-58
1:30 p.m. Ancaster Magic Pinnock Barrie Royals  61-47

 


 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Stoney Creek NYB  3-0 2 – Motion Express  2-1
4 – London Ramblers 2-1  3 – Mississauga Monarchs Pestano 1-2
5 – MUMBA GBAS 0-3  6 – Waterloo Wolverines 0-3
8 – Cambridge Centaurs  1-2 7 – Fire Basketball Lee 3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB MUMBA GBAS  56-37
6:00 p.m. London Ramblers Cambridge Centaurs 58-42 
7:30 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs Pestano Fire Basketball Lee  44-69
7:30 p.m. Motion Express Waterloo Wolverines  54-45
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Stoney Creek NYB Cambridge Centaurs  74-33
10:30 a.m. London Ramblers MUMBA GBAS  47-36
12:00 p.m. Motion Express Fire Basketball Lee 54-74 
1:30 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs Pestano Waterloo Wolverines 68-57 
3:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB London Ramblers  65-45
4:30 p.m. MUMBA GBAS Cambridge Centaurs 50-55 
6:00 p.m. Motion Express Mississauga Monarchs Pestano  70-63
7:30 p.m. Waterloo Wolverines Fire Basketball Lee  44-64
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. MUMBA GBAS Waterloo Wolverines  61-43 
10:30 a.m. Cambridge Centaurs Mississauga Monarchs Pestano   50-67
12:00 p.m. London Ramblers Motion Express   65-63
1:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Fire Basketball Lee  52-71

 


 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Guelph Youth  0-3 2 – Orangeville Hawks  2-1
4 – South Simcoe 3-0  3 – Niagara Rangers 2-1
5 – Scarborough Blues Blackett  2-1 6 – Etobicoke #2  1-2
8 – MUMBA Chan 1-2  7 – East York  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Scarborough Blues Blackett  64-66
6:00 p.m. South Simcoe MUMBA Chan  50-45
7:30 p.m. Orangeville Hawks Etobicoke #2  41-56
9:00 p.m. Niagara Rangers East York 65-34 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Guelph Youth MUMBA Chan  41-55
10:30 a.m. South Simcoe Scarborough Blues Blackett 59-52 
12:00 p.m. Orangeville Hawks East York 62-61 
1:30 p.m. Niagara Rangers Etobicoke #2 59-45 
3:00 p.m. Guelph Youth South Simcoe 35-43 
4:30 p.m. Scarborough Blues Blackett MUMBA Chan  72-59
6:00 p.m. Orangeville Hawks Niagara Rangers 56-47 
7:30 p.m. Etobicoke #2 East York  53-61
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Guelph Youth Etobicoke #2  37-23
10:30 a.m. MUMBA Chan East York 61-55 
12:00 p.m. Scarborough Blues Blackett Niagara Rangers 50-69 
1:30 p.m. South Simcoe Orangeville Hawks 42-61 

 


 

DIVISION 9

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Gold Medal #2  0-3 2 – Milton Stags Ahsan 0-3 
4 – Gladiators Joe 2-1  3 – Scarborough Blues Schwartzentruber  2-1
5 – Orillia  3-0 6 – Canadian Basketball Academy A 1-2 
8 – Ancaster Blitz Leslie 1-2  7 – Whitby Saints 3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Gold Medal #2 Orillia 60-75 
6:00 p.m. Gladiators Joe Ancaster Blitz Leslie 59-54 
7:30 p.m. Milton Stags Ahsan Canadian Basketball Academy A  54-58
9:00 p.m. Scarborough Blues Schwartzentruber Whitby Saints 46-66 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Gold Medal #2 Ancaster Blitz Leslie 49-54 
10:30 a.m. Gladiators Joe Orillia  34-46
12:00 p.m. Milton Stags Ahsan Whitby Saints 50-65 
1:30 p.m. Scarborough Blues Schwartzentruber Canadian Basketball Academy A 57-45 
3:00 p.m. Gold Medal #2 Gladiators Joe  44-56
4:30 p.m. Orillia Ancaster Blitz Leslie 64-38 
6:00 p.m. Milton Stags Ahsan Scarborough Blues Schwartzentruber  64-69
7:30 p.m. Canadian Basketball Academy A Whitby Saints 57-60 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Gold Medal #2 Milton Stags Ahsan  57-47
10:30 a.m. Ancaster Blitz Leslie Canadian Basketball Academy A  55-45
12:00 p.m. Gladiators Joe Scarborough Blues Schwartzentruber 55-41 
1:30 p.m. Orillia Whitby Saints 62-65 

 


 

DIVISION 10

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Nepean Blue Devils  2-1 2 – Blessed Sacrament Ash  2-1
4 – Ancaster Magic Kennedy 3-0  3 – Albany Avenue  0-3
5 – KW Vipers Langer  0-3 6 – Oakville Venom  1-2
8 – Sudbury Jam John  1-2 7 – Lakeshore Lynx  3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Ash Oakville Venom  62-54
6:00 p.m. Ancaster Magic Kennedy Sudbury Jam John 50-40 
7:30 p.m. Nepean Blue Devils KW Vipers Langer 59-38 
9:00 p.m. Albany Avenue Lakeshore Lynx  26-49
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Nepean Blue Devils Sudbury Jam John 55-50 
10:30 a.m. Ancaster Magic Kennedy KW Vipers Langer 65-47 
12:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Ash Lakeshore Lynx  61-72
1:30 p.m. Albany Avenue Oakville Venom 32-47 
3:00 p.m. Nepean Blue Devils Ancaster Magic Kennedy  16-48
4:30 p.m. KW Vipers Langer Sudbury Jam John 34-50 
6:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Ash Albany Avenue 70-54 
7:30 p.m. Oakville Venom Lakeshore Lynx 37-58
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. KW Vipers Langer Albany Avenue 48-58 
10:30 a.m. Sudbury Jam John Oakville Venom 59-46 
12:00 p.m. Nepean Blue Devils  Blessed Sacrament Ash 78-62 
1:30 p.m. Ancaster Magic Kennedy  Lakeshore Lynx  55-72 

 


 

DIVISION 11

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – York North Diaz  3-0 2 – Brantford CYO Johnson 2-1 
4 – Collingwood Trailblazers 1-2  3 – Peterborough Power  1-2
5 – Ottawa South 2-1  6 – Stratford 0-3
8 – IEM East Gwillimbury 0-3 7 – Oxford Attack 3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Brantford CYO Johnson Stratford  42-26
6:00 p.m. Collingwood Trailblazers IEM East Gwillimbury 57-53 
7:30 p.m. York North Diaz Ottawa South  51-47
9:00 p.m. Peterborough Power Oxford Attack  56-67
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. York North Diaz IEM East Gwillimbury  52-48
10:30 a.m. Collingwood Trailblazers Ottawa South 43-53 
12:00 p.m. Brantford CYO Johnson Oxford Attack  37-41
1:30 p.m. Peterborough Power Stratford 66-48 
3:00 p.m. York North Diaz Collingwood Trailblazers 48-44 
4:30 p.m. Ottawa South IEM East Gwillimbury  60-52
6:00 p.m. Brantford CYO Johnson Peterborough Power 63-40 
7:30 p.m. Stratford Oxford Attack  47-52
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. IEM East Gwillimbury Stratford  41-52
10:30 a.m. Collingwood Trailblazers Peterborough Power  42-47
12:00 p.m. Ottawa South Brantford CYO Johnson  29-40
1:30 p.m. York North Diaz Oxford Attack 25-50 

 


 

DIVISION 12

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Centre Wellington 1-1  2 – Advantage Titans  2-0
4 – MUMBA Frenette-Ling  0-2 3 – Markham Gators Select  2-0
5 – Welland Huisman  2-0 6 – IEM Bradford 1-2
BYE   7 – Norfolk 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Advantage Titans IEM Bradford 67-37 
7:30 p.m. Markham Gators Select Norfolk  54-30
9:00 p.m. Centre Wellington Welland Huisman 43-59 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Advantage Titans Norfolk 59-44 
10:30 a.m. Markham Gators Select IEM Bradford  55-41
12:00 p.m. Centre Wellington MUMBA Frenette-Ling 56-34 
1:30 p.m. Advantage Titans Markham Gators Select 32-44 
3:00 p.m. IEM Bradford Norfolk  50-41
4:30 p.m. MUMBA Frenette-Ling Welland Huisman  41-47
Sunday      
8:30 a.m. (Game 1) Welland Huisman Advantage Titans  56-60
10:00 a.m. (Game 2) Markham Gators Centre Wellington  63-32
11:30 a.m. Mumba Frenette-Ling IEM Bradford  54-52
1:00 p.m. Welland Huisman Centre Wellington 51-54 
2:30 p.m. Advantage Titans Markham Gators 47-48 

 


 

This Month in Basketball

May 2017
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners