Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U12 Major Atom Girls

U12 Major Atom Girls
York Region | April 1–3, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Ancaster Blitz Basketball 1-2 IEM Newmarket 1-2
Toronto Basketball Club 1-2 Transway Basketball 3-0
Caledon Cougars 3-0 Oakville Vytis #1 0-3
 Niagara Falls Red Raiders  1-2 KW Vipers – Urosevic 2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Ancaster Blitz Basketball Caledon Cougars 39-42
6:00 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club Niagara Falls Red Raiders  30-32
6:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket Oakville Vytis #1 35-28
7:30 p.m. Transway Basketball KW Vipers – Urosevic 37-16
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Ancaster Blitz Basketball Niagara Falls Red Raiders  38-35
10:30 a.m. Toronto Basketball Club Caledon Cougars 20-21
12:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket KW Vipers – Urosevic 31-35
1:30 p.m. Transway Basketball Oakville Vytis #1 49-25
3:00 p.m. Ancaster Blitz Basketball Toronto Basketball Club 28-32
4:30 p.m. Caledon Cougars Niagara Falls Red Raiders  44-15
6:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket Transway Basketball 28-53
7:30 p.m. Oakville Vytis #1 KW Vipers – Urosevic 23-30
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Oakville Vytis #1 30-24
10:30 a.m. Ancaster Blitz Basketball IEM Newmartket 55-30
12:00 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club KW Vipers - Urosevic 32-14
1:30 p.m. Caledon Cougars Transway Basketball 34-41

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
YSSK – McCormick 1-2 DCBA Chameleons  1-2
Brantford CYO 0-3 Windsor Valiants  2-1
London Ramblers  1-0 Pelham Panthers 1-2
Brampton Warriors 3-0  Vaughan Panthers 2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. YSSK – McCormick London Ramblers 34-39
6:00 p.m. Brantford CYO Brampton Warriors 24-25
7:30 p.m. DCBA Chameleons  Pelham Panthers 42-34
6:00 p.m. Windsor Valiants   Vaughan Panthers 36-21
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. YSSK – McCormick Brampton Warriors 28-33
10:30 a.m. Brantford CYO London Ramblers 17-34
12:00 p.m. DCBA Chameleons   Vaughan Panthers 27-30
1:30 p.m. Windsor Valiants  Pelham Panthers 30-38
3:00 p.m. YSSK – McCormick Brantford CYO 30-28
4:30 p.m. London Ramblers Brampton Warriors 24-25
6:00 p.m. DCBA Chameleons  Windsor Valiants  38-47
7:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers  Vaughan Panthers 40-43
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Brantford CYO Pelham Panthers 29-25
10:30 a.m. YSSK – McCormick DCBA Chameleons 34-28
12:00 p.m. London Ramblers Vaughan Panthers 34-32
1:30 p.m. Brampton Warriors Windsor Valiants 18-30

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
St. Catharines CYO  0-3 Sudbury Basketball   2-1
Chatham-Kent Wildcats  1-2 Orillia Basketball  1-2
Stoney Creek NYB 3-0 Belleville Spirits 3-0
Barrie Royals  2-1 North Toronto Basketball  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO  Stoney Creek NYB 27-28
6:00 p.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats  Barrie Royals 24-33
7:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball   Belleville Spirits 20-30
7:30 p.m. Orillia Basketball  North Toronto Basketball  36-16
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. St. Catharines CYO  Barrie Royals 27-31
10:30 a.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats Stoney Creek NYB 47-55(OT)
12:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball  North Toronto Basketball  42-24
1:30 p.m. Orillia Basketball  Belleville Spirits 25-26
3:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO  Chatham-Kent Wildcats 38-45
4:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Barrie Royals 31-24
6:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball  Orillia Basketball  36-33
7:30 p.m. Belleville Spirits North Toronto Basketball  33-19
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. St. Catharines CYO North Toronto Basketball 29-21
10:30 a.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats Orillia Basketball 31-47
12:00 p.m. Barrie Royals Sudbury Basketball 35-23
1:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Beleville Spirits 26-28

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Gloucester Basketball  3-0 Tecumseh Basketball  1-2
Nepean Basketball  2-1 Ottawa Shooting Stars 2-1
Huron Lakers  0-3 Kingston Impact  1-2
Flamborough Fire 1-2 Etobicoke Basketball 2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Gloucester Basketball  Huron Lakers  35-19
6:00 p.m. Nepean Basketball  Flamborough Fire 20-19
7:30 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball  Kingston Impact  43-36
7:30 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Etobicoke Basketball 27-34
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Gloucester Basketball  Flamborough Fire 48-43
10:30 a.m. Nepean Basketball  Huron Lakers  38-33
12:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball  Etobicoke Basketball 36-38
1:30 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Kingston Impact  33-29
3:00 p.m. Gloucester Basketball  Nepean Basketball  32-18
4:30 p.m. Huron Lakers  Flamborough Fire 29-36
6:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball  Ottawa Shooting Stars 31-32
7:30 p.m. Kingston Impact  Etobicoke Basketball 28-27
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Huron Lakers Kingston Impact 24-26
10:30 a.m. Flamborough Fire Tecumseh Basketball 21-41
12:00 p.m. Nepean Basketball Ottawa Shooting Stars 29-21
1:30 p.m. Gloucester Basketball Etobicoke Basketball 35-27

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
KYBA – Bovell  1-2 Toronto Lords 1-2
Blessed Sacrament – Hilson 1-2 Guelph Youth Basketball  1-2
Mississauga Monarchs 2-1 Toronto Triple Threat 3-0
East York Basketball  2-1 Peterborough Basketball  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. KYBA – Bovell  Mississauga Monarchs 26-32
4:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament – Hilson East York Basketball  26-22
7:30 p.m. Toronto Lords Toronto Triple Threat 22-23
4:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball  Peterborough Basketball  35-37
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. KYBA – Bovell  East York Basketball  36-41(OT)
10:30 a.m. Blessed Sacrament – Hilson Mississauga Monarchs 24-36
12:00 p.m. Toronto Lords Peterborough Basketball  30-27
1:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball  Toronto Triple Threat 27-28
3:00 p.m. KYBA – Bovell  Blessed Sacrament – Hilson 33-26
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs East York Basketball 34-42
6:00 p.m. Toronto Lords Guelph Youth Basketball  22-27
7:30 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Peterborough Basketball  28-16
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Blessed Sacrament – Hilson Toronto Lords 22-16
10:30 a.m. KYBA – Bovell Peterborough Basketball 33-28
12:00 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs Guelph Youth Basketball 39-26
1:30 p.m. East York Basketball  Toronto Triple Threat 28-32

 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Brockville Basketball 3-0 IEM Aurora  1-2
DCBA - TB  0-3 Cambridge Basketball 3-0
Belleville Spirits A 1-2 Goulbourn Basketball  2-1
 YNBA - Sharp 2-1 London 86ers 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Brockville Basketball Belleville Spirits A  42-21
6:00 p.m. DCBA - TB   YNBA - Sharp 29-39
7:30 p.m. IEM Aurora  Goulbourn Basketball  30-32
7:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball London 86ers 23-19
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Brockville Basketball  YNBA - Sharp 36-21
10:30 a.m. DCBA - TB  Belleville Spirits A 20-21
12:00 p.m. IEM Aurora  London 86ers 33-14
1:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Goulbourn Basketball  54-34
3:00 p.m. Brockville Basketball DCBA - TB  48-32
4:30 p.m. Belleville Spirits A  YNBA - Sharp 30-44
6:00 p.m. IEM Aurora  Cambridge Basketball 0-2
7:30 p.m. Goulbourn Basketball  London 86ers 30-29
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. DCBA - TB London 86ers 24-17
10:30 a.m. Belleville Spirits A IEM Aurora 39-36(OT)
12:00 p.m.  YNBA - Sharp Goulbourn Basketball 48-32
1:30 p.m. Brockville Basketball Cambridge Basketball 37-27

 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
MUMBA Basketball 1-1 Penetanguishene Basketball  2-0
Kingsville Basketball  1-1 Lindsay Wildcats  1-1
Oakville Vytis  1-1 Kingston Basketball #2 0-2
       

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. MUMBA Basketball Oakville Vytis   33-36
7:30 p.m. Penetanguishene Basketball Kingston Basketball #2 42-7
Saturday      
10:00 a.m. Kingsville Basketball  Oakville Vytis  24-22
11:30 a.m. Lindsay Wildcats  Kingston Basketball #2 31-14
1:30 p.m. MUMBA Basketball Kingsville Basketball  38-33
3:00 p.m. Penetanguishene Basketball  Lindsay Wildcats   38-19 
Sunday      
8:30 a.m. MUMBA Basketball Lindsay Wildcats 19-21
10:00 a.m.  Penetanguishene Basketball Oakville Vytis 32-18
11:30 a.m. Kingsville Basketball Kingston Basketball #2 36-24
1:00 p.m. MUMBA Basketball Oakville Vytis 32-45
2:30 p.m. Penetanguishene Basketball Lindsay WIldcats 38-20
       

 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Basketball Wallaceburg  1-1 St. Thomas Basketball  2-0
Guelph Youth Basketball 0-2 Collingwood Basketball  1-1
York South Silver Knights - Simms  2-0 South Windsor Basketball 1-1
       

Schedule

 

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Basketball Wallaceburg  York South Silver Knights - Simms  19-40
7:30 p.m. St. Thomas Basketball  South Windsor Basketball 32-16
Saturday      
10:00 a.m. Guelph Youth Basketball York South Silver Knights - Simms  13-44
11:30 a.m. Collingwood Basketball  South Windsor Basketball 30-33
1:30 p.m. Basketball Wallaceburg  Guelph Youth Basketball 31-9
3:00 p.m. St. Thomas Basketball  Collingwood Basketball  18-8 
Sunday      
8:30 a.m. York South Silver Knights - Simms  South Windsor Basketball 15-18
10:00 a.m. St. Thomas Basketball Basketball Wallaceburg  18-14
11:30 a.m. Guelph Youth Basketball Collingwood Basketball 8-21
1:00 p.m.

York South Silver Knights - Simms 

Basketball Wallaceburg 25-11
2:30 p.m. St. Thomas Basketball South Windsor Basketball 22-21
     

 

This Month in Basketball

March 2017
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners