Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U11 Atom Girls

U11 Atom Girls
London | April 1–3, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Transway Basketball 3-0  YNBA – Faria 3-0 
KW Vipers – Brown  2-1 Welland Basketball 2-1
Durham City Basketball 0-3  Stoney Creek NYB  1-2
Windsor Basketball   1-2 East York Basketball  0-3 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Transway Basketball Durham City Basketball 46-25 
6:00 p.m. KW Vipers – Brown  Windsor Basketball 37-22 
7:30 p.m. YNBA – Faria Stoney Creek NYB  33-24 
6:00 p.m. Welland Basketball East York Basketball  50-18 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Transway Basketball Windsor Basketball 53-42 
10:30 a.m. KW Vipers – Brown  Durham City Basketball  21-17
12:00 p.m. YNBA – Faria East York Basketball   33-19
1:30 p.m. Welland Basketball Stoney Creek NYB  33-23 
3:00 p.m. Transway Basketball KW Vipers – Brown  42-23 
4:30 p.m. Durham City Basketball Windsor Basketball  34-30
6:00 p.m. YNBA – Faria Welland Basketball 35-17 
7:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB  East York Basketball  30-20 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Durham City Basketball East York Basketball  26-19
10:30 a.m. Windsor Basketball Stoney Creek NYB  48-47
12:00 p.m. KW Vipers - Brown Welland Basketball 28-26 
1:30 p.m. Transway Basketball YNBA - Faria 31-27 

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Valhalla Basketball  2-1 Guelph CYO Knights 3-0 
Blessed Sacrament - Moulden 2-1 London Ramblers  0-3
Huron Lakers 2-1  Brantford CYO   2-1
North Toronto Basketball   0-3 Sudbury Youth Basketball 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Valhalla Basketball  Huron Lakers  38-17
6:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament - Moulden North Toronto Basketball   38-17
7:30 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights Brantford CYO   33-27
4:30 p.m. London Ramblers  Sudbury Youth Basketball  28-18
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Blessed Sacrament - Moulden Huron Lakers  25-22
10:30 a.m. Valhalla Basketball North Toronto Basketball 32-12 
12:00 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights Sudbury Youth Basketball  25-19
1:30 p.m. London Ramblers  Brantford CYO   26-21
3:00 p.m. Huron Lakers North Toronto Basketball 29-18 
4:30 p.m. Valhalla Basketball Blessed Sacrament - Moulden  33-28
6:00 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights London Ramblers   26-16
7:30 p.m. Brantford CYO  Sudbury Youth Basketball  18-17
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. North Toronto Basketball London Ramblers 26-23 
10:30 a.m. Huron Lakers Sudbury Youth Basketball 20-19 
12:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament - Moulden Brantford CYO 27-18 
1:30 p.m. Valhalla Basketball Guelph CYO Knights 33-32 

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
St. Catharines CYO   2-1 Ottawa Shooting Stars  0-3
Ancaster Basketball  0-3 Barrie Royals 2-1
Niagara Falls Red Raiders  2-1 Flamborough Basketball  2-1
Mississauga Basketball  2-1 Ancaster BLITZ Basketball  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Niagara Falls Red Raiders  26-13
4:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Mississauga Basketball  36-12
7:30 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Flamborough Basketball 36-21 
6:00 p.m. Barrie Royals Ancaster BLITZ Basketball  40-24
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. St. Catharines CYO Mississauga Basketball  33-24
10:30 a.m. Ancaster Basketball Niagara Falls Red Raiders  22-16
12:00 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Ancaster BLITZ Basketball  30-14
1:30 p.m. Barrie Royals Flamborough Basketball 34-29 
3:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Ancaster Basketball  30-27
4:30 p.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Mississauga Basketball 25-24 
6:00 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Barrie Royals 32-26 
7:30 p.m. Flamborough Basketball Ancaster BLITZ Basketball  32-29
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Ancaster Basketball Ottawa Shooting Stars  20-17
10:30 a.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Ancaster BLITZ Basketball  27-20
12:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Flamborough Basketball  28-23
1:30 p.m. Mississauga Basketball Barrie Royals 27-24 

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
KW Vipers – Hume  0-3 Etobicoke Basketball  2-1 
Tecumseh Basketball   3-0  Orillia Basketball  0-3
Toronto Basketball Club  2-1  South Simcoe Basketball  3-0 
YSSK - Inkster 1-2 Flamborough Fire – Kirst 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. KW Vipers – Hume Toronto Basketball Club   28-22
6:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball YSSK - Inkster  42-22
7:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball  South Simcoe Basketball   27-26
4:30 p.m.  Orillia Basketball  Flamborough Fire – Kirst  32-19
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. KW Vipers – Hume YSSK - Inkster  34-27
10:30 a.m. Tecumseh Basketball  Toronto Basketball Club  32-27 
12:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball  Flamborough Fire – Kirst  25-17
1:30 p.m.  Orillia Basketball  South Simcoe Basketball   25-19
3:00 p.m. KW Vipers – Hume Tecumseh Basketball  31-23 
4:30 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club  YSSK - Inkster  33-30
6:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball   Orillia Basketball   19-7
7:30 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball  Flamborough Fire – Kirst 35-19 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. KW Vipers - Hume Orillia Basketball  35-20
10:30 a.m. YSSK - Inkster Flamborough Fire - Kirst  23-21
12:00 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club Etobicoke Basketball  27-24
1:30 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball South Simcoe Basketball  34-23

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Dundas Dynamo 2-0  Stoney Creek Storm 2-1 
Chatham-Kent Wildcats  1-1 Orangeville Hawks 3-0 
Toronto Triple Threat  0-2 NT Basketball – Kimel & Rudin 1-2
BYE   London CYO - Teller 0-3 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Stoney Creek Storm NT Basketball – Kimel & Rudin  21-13
6:00 p.m. Orangeville Hawks London CYO - Teller  38-12
7:30 p.m. Dundas Dynamo Toronto Triple Threat  20-19
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Stoney Creek Storm London CYO - Teller 33-19 
10:30 a.m. Orangeville Hawks NT Basketball – Kimel & Rudin  29-11
12:00 p.m. Dundas Dynamo Chatham-Kent Wildcats 30-21 
1:30 p.m. Stoney Creek Storm Orangeville Hawks  33-20
3:00 p.m. NT Basketball – Kimel & Rudin London CYO - Teller  43-10
4:30 p.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats Toronto Triple Threat  24-11
Sunday      
8:30 a.m. Dundas Dynamo Stoney Creek Storm  35-34
10:00 a.m. Orangeville Hawks Chatham-Kent Wildcats 26-21 
11:30 a.m. Toronto Triple Threat NT Basketball – Kimel & Rudin 33-22 
1:00 p.m. Dundas Dynamo Orangeville Hawks  39-37
2:30 p.m. Stoney Creek Storm Chatham-Kent Wildcats  25-14
       
       

 

This Month in Basketball

February 2017
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners