Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U10 Novice Girls

U10 Novice Girls
London | April 1–3, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Dundas Dynamo  3-0 Pelham Panthers  3-0
Wildhawk Basketball  2-1  Transway #1  2-1 
Caledon Cougars  1-2 Durham City Basketball  1-2
Brantford CYO  0-3  Guelph CYO Knights 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Dundas Dynamo Caledon Cougars  29-18
6:00 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball  Brantford CYO  22-11
7:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers Durham City Basketball   27-24
4:30 p.m. Transway #1   Guelph CYO Knights 38-14 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Dundas Dynamo Brantford CYO 37-15 
10:30 a.m. Wildhawk Basketball Caledon Cougars  17-16
12:00 p.m. Pelham Panthers Guelph CYO Knights  34-17
1:30 p.m. Transway #1  Durham City Basketball   23-20
3:00 p.m. Dundas Dynamo Wildhawk Basketball  26-20
4:30 p.m. Caledon Cougars Brantford CYO 21-20 
6:00 p.m. Pelham Panthers Transway #1  42-30 
7:30 p.m. Durham City Basketball  Guelph CYO Knights  33-18
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Brantford CYO Guelph CYO Knights 30-16 
10:30 a.m. Caledon Cougar Durham City Basketball 23-20 
12:00 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball Transway #1 28-14 
1:30 p.m. Dundas Dynamo Pelham Panthers  39-22

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Waterloo Royal City 3-0  Huron Lakers  1-2
Oakville Vytis  0-3 Chatham-Kent Wildcats 3-0 
Tecumseh Basketball   2-1 North Toronto Basketball   2-1
 Windsor Valiants  1-2 London Ramblers 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Waterloo Royal City Tecumseh Basketball  25-19 
6:00 p.m. Oakville Vytis Windsor Valiants  23-13
7:30 p.m. Huron Lakers  North Toronto Basketball   21-18
6:00 p.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats London Ramblers  23-18
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Waterloo Royal City Windsor Valiants 32-10
10:30 a.m. Oakville Vytis Tecumseh Basketball  20-14 
12:00 p.m. Huron Lakers  London Ramblers 23-21 
1:30 p.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats North Toronto Basketball   30-27
3:00 p.m. Waterloo Royal City Oakville Vytis  46-19
4:30 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball  Windsor Valiants 20-6 
6:00 p.m. Huron Lakers  Chatham-Kent Wildcats  23-16
7:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball  London Ramblers  18-16
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Oakville Vytis London Ramblers  26-12
10:30 a.m.  Windsor Valiants Huron Lakers  26-20
12:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball  North Toronto Basketball  17-13
1:30 p.m. Waterloo Royal City Chatham-Kent Wildcats 34-29 

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
St. Catharines CYO   3-0 Sudbury Basketball   2-1
IEM Newmarket 1-2 Barrie Royals 3-0 
YNBA – Faria  2-1 Guelph Youth Basketball 0-2 
 DCBA – TB 0-3 Cambridge Basketball  0-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. St. Catharines CYO  YNBA – Faria  17-15
6:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket DCBA – TB  28-24
7:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball  Guelph Youth Basketball  20-6
4:30 p.m. Barrie Royals Cambridge Basketball 30-25 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. St. Catharines CYO  DCBA – TB  21-15
10:30 a.m. IEM Newmarket YNBA – Faria 24-20 
12:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball  Cambridge Basketball 18-16 
1:30 p.m. Barrie Royals Guelph Youth Basketball 36-16 
3:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO  IEM Newmarket 23-16 
4:30 p.m. YNBA – Faria DCBA – TB  37-13
6:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Barrie Royals  25-18
7:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball Cambridge Basketball 21-19 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m.  DCBA – TB Cambridge Basketball  27-17
10:30 a.m. IEM Newmarket Guelph Youth Basketball 18-10 
12:00 p.m. YNBA – Faria Sudbury Basketball 21-20 
1:30 p.m. St. Catharines CYO  Barrie Royals 29-18 

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
YSSK – Kokonis 2-1  KW Vipers – McPherson   3-0
Brantford CYO #2 1-2 Flamborough Fire 0-3
Transway Basketball #2  3-0 Orangeville Basketball  2-1
YNBA - Zicaro 0-3 Orillia Basketball  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. YSSK – Kokonis Transway Basketball #2 22-15 
6:00 p.m. Brantford CYO #2 YNBA - Zicaro 28-20 
7:30 p.m. KW Vipers – McPherson  Orangeville Basketball  31-19
4:30 p.m. Flamborough Fire Orillia Basketball  23-17
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. YSSK – Kokonis YNBA - Zicaro 24-6 
10:30 a.m. Brantford CYO #2 Transway Basketball #2 35-13 
12:00 p.m. KW Vipers – McPherson  Orillia Basketball 28-17 
1:30 p.m. Flamborough Fire Orangeville Basketball  21-17
3:00 p.m. YSSK – Kokonis Brantford CYO #2 18-14 
4:30 p.m. Transway Basketball #2 YNBA - Zicaro 24-10 
6:00 p.m. KW Vipers – McPherson  Flamborough Fire 30-17 
7:30 p.m. Orangeville Basketball Orillia Basketball 26-20 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. YNBA - Zicaro Flamborough Fire 18-15 
10:30 a.m. Brantford CYO #2 Orillia Basketball 13-10 
12:00 p.m. YSSK – Kokonis Orangeville Basketball 24-12 
1:30 p.m. Transway Basketball #2 KW Vipers - McPherson 22-20 

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
Peterborough Basketball  3-0 Welland Basketball  3-0 
Penetanguishene Basketball  0-3 St. Thomas Basketball 2-1 
Stoney Creek NYB  2-1  Etobicoke Basketball   1-2
Tecumseh Basketball #2  1-2 IEM Scarborough  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball Stoney Creek NYB 12-10 
6:00 p.m. Penetanguishene Basketball Tecumseh Basketball #2  22-12
7:30 p.m. Welland Basketball  Etobicoke Basketball  22-5
4:30 p.m. St. Thomas Basketball IEM Scarborough  28-22 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Peterborough Basketball Tecumseh Basketball #2  12-4
10:30 a.m. Penetanguishene Basketball Stoney Creek NYB  20-12
12:00 p.m. Welland Basketball  IEM Scarborough   40-7
1:30 p.m. St. Thomas Basketball Etobicoke Basketball 21-8 
3:00 p.m. Peterborough Basketball Penetanguishene Basketball 20-7 
4:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Tecumseh Basketball #2  22-10
6:00 p.m. Welland Basketball  St. Thomas Basketball  19-6
7:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball IEM Scarborough   22-19
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Penetanguishene Basketball IEM Scarborough  30-24
10:30 a.m. Tecumseh Basketball #2 Etobicoke Basketball 25-6 
12:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB St. Thomas Basketball 20-13 
1:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball Welland Basketball 16-6 

 

This Month in Basketball

February 2017
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners